The Greg Mastriona Golf Courses at Hyland Hills opened in 1963 as one of the first 18-hole championship layouts in the northern Denver metropolitan area.
The facility now includes the 18-hole Gold Course, the 9-hole Blue Course, two par-3 courses, a driving range and a clubhouse. It hosted the inaugural Colorado State Public Links Championship in 1965 and has since been the site of several other Colorado Golf Association and USGA events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 546 | 408 | 365 | 373 | 137 | 344 | 343 | 537 | 167 | 546 | 408 | 365 | 373 | 137 | 344 | 343 | 537 | 167 | 3220 | 3220 | 6,440 | 72 | 69.2/119 |
| White | 527 | 364 | 357 | 366 | 129 | 326 | 333 | 526 | 150 | 527 | 364 | 357 | 366 | 129 | 326 | 333 | 526 | 150 | 3078 | 3078 | 6,156 | 72 | 67.6/112 |
| Red | 515 | 316 | 348 | 339 | 122 | 255 | 323 | 516 | 128 | 515 | 316 | 348 | 339 | 122 | 255 | 323 | 516 | 128 | 2862 | 2862 | 5,724 | 72 | 65.8/108 |
| Junior | 305 | 213 | 204 | 202 | 99 | 173 | 199 | 320 | 99 | 305 | 213 | 204 | 202 | 99 | 173 | 199 | 320 | 99 | 1814 | 1814 | 3,628 | 72 | 58.4/89 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 559 | 435 | 553 | 157 | 405 | 488 | 452 | 196 | 354 | 372 | 437 | 532 | 200 | 435 | 573 | 147 | 429 | 377 | 3599 | 3502 | 7,101 | 72 | 73.4/136 |
| Blue | 551 | 423 | 529 | 147 | 364 | 459 | 389 | 167 | 343 | 355 | 411 | 518 | 182 | 418 | 559 | 131 | 408 | 341 | 3372 | 3323 | 6,695 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
| Blue/White | 551 | 393 | 474 | 147 | 364 | 415 | 360 | 137 | 343 | 355 | 392 | 518 | 150 | 418 | 440 | 131 | 314 | 341 | 3184 | 3059 | 6,243 | 72 | 68.9/128 |
| White | 532 | 393 | 474 | 138 | 336 | 415 | 360 | 137 | 331 | 338 | 392 | 477 | 150 | 390 | 440 | 119 | 314 | 309 | 3116 | 2929 | 6,045 | 72 | 68.2/123 |
| White/Red | 532 | 304 | 474 | 138 | 336 | 365 | 340 | 117 | 331 | 338 | 344 | 477 | 122 | 390 | 440 | 119 | 295 | 309 | 2937 | 2834 | 5,771 | 72 | 66.8/120 |
| Red | 524 | 304 | 408 | 129 | 309 | 365 | 340 | 117 | 320 | 321 | 344 | 437 | 122 | 339 | 405 | 79 | 295 | 261 | 2816 | 2603 | 5,419 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |||
| Black | 52 | 73 | 81 | 74 | 64 | 121 | 162 | 59 | 137 | 823 | 27 | 25.6/76 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Course · Blue | 69.2 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Blue Course · White | 67.6 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Blue Course · Red | 65.8 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Blue Course · Junior | 58.4 | 89 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| Gold Course · Gold | 73.4 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold Course · Blue | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold Course · Blue/White | 68.9 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold Course · White | 68.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold Course · White/Red | 66.8 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold Course · Red | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Westminster ›