Beyond golf, the Raven Golf Club at Three Peaks offers a range of amenities aimed at year-round mountain living. The property includes a full-service restaurant and bar, as well as a Nordic Center for the winter months.
The club also provides snow removal services in the surrounding area, handling everything from sidewalks to parking lots.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 16 | |||||
| Raven | 428 | 581 | 449 | 163 | 328 | 532 | 390 | 182 | 507 | 365 | 580 | 236 | 423 | 211 | 396 | 588 | 467 | 447 | 3560 | 3713 | 7,273 | 72 | 74.3/144 |
| Buffalo Combo | 428 | 540 | 420 | 163 | 328 | 497 | 390 | 158 | 507 | 365 | 564 | 216 | 385 | 211 | 396 | 588 | 430 | 364 | 3431 | 3519 | 6,950 | 72 | 72.6/140 |
| Silver | 408 | 540 | 420 | 146 | 313 | 497 | 361 | 158 | 483 | 341 | 564 | 216 | 385 | 197 | 369 | 556 | 430 | 364 | 3326 | 3422 | 6,748 | 72 | 71.7/135 |
| White | 374 | 508 | 387 | 124 | 299 | 485 | 356 | 158 | 460 | 313 | 534 | 182 | 366 | 176 | 329 | 538 | 403 | 350 | 3151 | 3191 | 6,342 | 72 | 69.7/129 |
| Red Combo | 374 | 474 | 365 | 124 | 299 | 443 | 356 | 133 | 440 | 313 | 497 | 145 | 366 | 176 | 283 | 494 | 380 | 350 | 3008 | 3004 | 6,012 | 72 | 68.3/126 |
| Copper | 333 | 474 | 365 | 113 | 277 | 443 | 334 | 133 | 440 | 276 | 497 | 145 | 335 | 142 | 283 | 494 | 380 | 330 | 2912 | 2882 | 5,794 | 72 | 67.2/122 |
| Thorne Combo | 308 | 474 | 365 | 81 | 277 | 443 | 298 | 133 | 440 | 242 | 464 | 122 | 335 | 142 | 248 | 494 | 348 | 330 | 2819 | 2725 | 5,544 | 72 | 66.0/116 |
| Gold | 308 | 449 | 342 | 81 | 224 | 367 | 298 | 130 | 329 | 242 | 464 | 122 | 310 | 139 | 248 | 447 | 348 | 261 | 2528 | 2581 | 5,109 | 72 | 64.2/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven | 74.3 | 144 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Buffalo Combo | 72.6 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Silver | 71.7 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.7 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Red Combo | 68.3 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Copper | 67.2 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Thorne Combo | 66.0 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 64.2 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Edwards ›