Cedar Ridges Golf Course in Rangely was designed by Frank Hummel, an architect credited with more than 200 courses across the United States.
Each hole offers at least three sets of tees, giving experienced players a test while keeping the layout approachable for beginners.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | |||||
| Blue/Gold | 501 | 384 | 400 | 193 | 508 | 334 | 138 | 372 | 420 | 527 | 407 | 409 | 208 | 534 | 353 | 168 | 397 | 437 | 3250 | 3440 | 6,690 | 72 | 71.9/131 |
| White/Blue | 491 | 351 | 375 | 181 | 489 | 318 | 132 | 346 | 402 | 501 | 384 | 400 | 193 | 508 | 334 | 138 | 372 | 420 | 3085 | 3250 | 6,335 | 72 | 70.1/125 |
| Red/Orange | 373 | 300 | 334 | 96 | 418 | 288 | 85 | 331 | 344 | 435 | 344 | 368 | 135 | 485 | 298 | 128 | 341 | 385 | 2569 | 2919 | 5,488 | 72 | 65.8/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Gold | 71.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Blue | 70.1 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red/Orange | 65.8 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Grand Junction ›