
Antler Creek Golf Course sits within the Meridian Ranch community in northeast Colorado Springs, serving golfers from the surrounding Falcon area.
On-site dining is provided by Madera's Grill and Cantina, a family-owned operation run by Juan and Robin Madera, who also operate several Omelets Etc. restaurants, including one at The Shops at Meridian Ranch. The grill serves lunch and dinner with a menu combining American and Mexican dishes.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | |||||
| Black | 458 | 604 | 437 | 449 | 245 | 483 | 659 | 209 | 479 | 654 | 417 | 538 | 181 | 477 | 695 | 417 | 229 | 432 | 4023 | 4040 | 8,063 | 72 | 78.1/144 |
| Gold | 409 | 547 | 417 | 424 | 226 | 442 | 616 | 170 | 448 | 639 | 415 | 481 | 175 | 437 | 666 | 408 | 197 | 388 | 3699 | 3806 | 7,505 | 72 | 75.1/141 |
| Blue | 376 | 513 | 387 | 386 | 206 | 415 | 594 | 161 | 431 | 605 | 396 | 449 | 181 | 385 | 621 | 385 | 164 | 367 | 3469 | 3553 | 7,022 | 72 | 73.0/136 |
| White | 332 | 479 | 355 | 349 | 158 | 391 | 562 | 145 | 399 | 567 | 354 | 417 | 141 | 355 | 580 | 352 | 154 | 337 | 3170 | 3257 | 6,427 | 72 | 69.5/129 |
| Yellow | 310 | 456 | 324 | 314 | 134 | 356 | 527 | 116 | 374 | 544 | 325 | 388 | 125 | 320 | 547 | 324 | 133 | 284 | 2911 | 2990 | 5,901 | 72 | 67.0/118 |
| Green | 268 | 427 | 296 | 293 | 128 | 320 | 493 | 95 | 345 | 514 | 297 | 358 | 104 | 293 | 518 | 289 | 95 | 260 | 2665 | 2728 | 5,393 | 72 | 65.7/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 78.1 | 144 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Gold | 75.1 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Blue | 73.0 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 69.5 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Yellow | 67.0 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Green | 65.7 | 107 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Colorado Springs ›