The Pinery Country Club dates to the mid-1970s, when architect David Bingham routed three nine-hole courses — Mountain, Lake and Valley — through the rolling, pine-covered land south of Denver, forming the core of one of Colorado's early master-planned golf communities. The nines can be played in any combination: the Mountain nine features notable elevation change, the Lake nine opens to mountain views ranging from Pikes Peak to Longs Peak, and the Valley nine plays in a links style.
A recent clubhouse renovation reworked the club's social spaces while retaining natural materials and views of the mountain backdrop. Two restaurants are on site, including the Golfers Grille for casual sports-bar fare, along with a schedule of social events and reciprocal privileges with The Club at Pradera.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 560 | 362 | 393 | 356 | 188 | 517 | 391 | 198 | 385 | 175 | 421 | 459 | 540 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 589 | 3350 | 3514 | 6,864 | 72 | 72.4/142 |
| Flex | 560 | 362 | 357 | 356 | 176 | 517 | 391 | 136 | 385 | 155 | 421 | 433 | 521 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 548 | 3240 | 3408 | 6,648 | 72 | 71.3/137 |
| Blue | 517 | 332 | 357 | 337 | 176 | 502 | 381 | 136 | 373 | 155 | 398 | 433 | 521 | 397 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 3111 | 3304 | 6,415 | 72 | 70.8/131 |
| Blue/White | 517 | 332 | 302 | 337 | 164 | 502 | 360 | 136 | 373 | 155 | 385 | 410 | 467 | 373 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 3023 | 3190 | 6,213 | 72 | 69.4/128 |
| White | 493 | 316 | 302 | 322 | 164 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 149 | 385 | 410 | 467 | 373 | 337 | 150 | 341 | 511 | 2896 | 3123 | 6,019 | 72 | 68.4/125 |
| White/Red | 411 | 316 | 296 | 322 | 136 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 142 | 385 | 337 | 467 | 325 | 337 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 2780 | 2881 | 5,661 | 72 | 66.4/120 |
| Red | 411 | 227 | 296 | 245 | 136 | 423 | 318 | 115 | 305 | 142 | 348 | 337 | 443 | 325 | 332 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 2476 | 2815 | 5,291 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
| Orange | 285 | 165 | 176 | 170 | 70 | 192 | 184 | 50 | 170 | 51 | 142 | 180 | 323 | 157 | 221 | 85 | 142 | 338 | 1462 | 1639 | 3,101 | 72 | 57.4/93 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 397 | 414 | 474 | 171 | 362 | 392 | 413 | 211 | 607 | 560 | 362 | 393 | 356 | 188 | 517 | 391 | 198 | 385 | 3441 | 3350 | 6,791 | 72 | 72.6/143 |
| Flex | 397 | 382 | 474 | 171 | 341 | 392 | 413 | 206 | 579 | 560 | 362 | 357 | 356 | 176 | 517 | 391 | 136 | 385 | 3355 | 3240 | 6,595 | 72 | 71.4/141 |
| Blue | 388 | 382 | 443 | 159 | 341 | 376 | 391 | 206 | 579 | 517 | 332 | 357 | 337 | 176 | 502 | 381 | 136 | 373 | 3265 | 3111 | 6,376 | 72 | 70.5/136 |
| Blue/White | 388 | 364 | 443 | 159 | 319 | 376 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 517 | 332 | 302 | 337 | 164 | 502 | 360 | 136 | 373 | 3117 | 3023 | 6,140 | 72 | 69.7/128 |
| White | 380 | 364 | 435 | 155 | 319 | 369 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 493 | 316 | 302 | 322 | 164 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 3090 | 2896 | 5,986 | 72 | 68.6/125 |
| White/Red | 316 | 364 | 415 | 155 | 290 | 369 | 296 | 163 | 478 | 411 | 316 | 296 | 322 | 136 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 2846 | 2780 | 5,626 | 72 | 66.4/118 |
| Red | 316 | 305 | 415 | 126 | 290 | 312 | 296 | 158 | 478 | 411 | 227 | 296 | 245 | 136 | 423 | 318 | 115 | 305 | 2696 | 2476 | 5,172 | 72 | 64.5/111 |
| Orange | 213 | 209 | 309 | 49 | 214 | 197 | 210 | 86 | 333 | 285 | 165 | 176 | 170 | 70 | 192 | 184 | 50 | 170 | 1820 | 1462 | 3,282 | 72 | 57.7/93 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 175 | 421 | 459 | 540 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 589 | 397 | 414 | 474 | 171 | 362 | 392 | 413 | 211 | 607 | 3514 | 3441 | 6,955 | 72 | 73.4/144 |
| Flex | 155 | 421 | 433 | 521 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 548 | 397 | 382 | 474 | 171 | 341 | 392 | 413 | 206 | 579 | 3408 | 3355 | 6,763 | 72 | 72.5/141 |
| Blue | 155 | 398 | 433 | 521 | 397 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 388 | 382 | 443 | 159 | 341 | 376 | 391 | 206 | 579 | 3304 | 3265 | 6,569 | 72 | 71.7/137 |
| Blue/White | 155 | 385 | 410 | 467 | 373 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 388 | 364 | 443 | 159 | 319 | 376 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 3190 | 3117 | 6,307 | 72 | 70.3/130 |
| White | 149 | 316 | 302 | 467 | 164 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 380 | 364 | 435 | 155 | 319 | 369 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 2697 | 3090 | 6,213 | 71 | 70.0/127 |
| White/Red | 142 | 385 | 337 | 467 | 325 | 337 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 316 | 364 | 415 | 155 | 290 | 369 | 296 | 163 | 478 | 2881 | 2846 | 5,727 | 72 | 67.0/125 |
| Red | 142 | 348 | 337 | 443 | 325 | 332 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 316 | 305 | 415 | 126 | 290 | 312 | 296 | 158 | 478 | 2815 | 2696 | 5,511 | 72 | 65.9/123 |
| Orange | 51 | 142 | 180 | 323 | 157 | 221 | 85 | 142 | 338 | 213 | 209 | 309 | 49 | 214 | 197 | 210 | 86 | 333 | 1639 | 1820 | 3,459 | 72 | 58.3/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Valley · Black | 72.4 | 142 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Lake Valley · Flex | 71.3 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Lake Valley · Blue | 70.8 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Lake Valley · Blue/White | 69.4 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Lake Valley · White | 68.4 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Lake Valley · White/Red | 66.4 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Lake Valley · Red | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Lake Valley · Orange | 57.4 | 93 | -15 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| Mountain Lake · Black | 72.6 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Mountain Lake · Flex | 71.4 | 141 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Mountain Lake · Blue | 70.5 | 136 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Mountain Lake · Blue/White | 69.7 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Mountain Lake · White | 68.6 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Mountain Lake · White/Red | 66.4 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Mountain Lake · Red | 64.5 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Mountain Lake · Orange | 57.7 | 93 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| Valley Mountain · Black | 73.4 | 144 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Valley Mountain · Flex | 72.5 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Valley Mountain · Blue | 71.7 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Valley Mountain · Blue/White | 70.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Valley Mountain · White | 70.0 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Valley Mountain · White/Red | 67.0 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Valley Mountain · Red | 65.9 | 123 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Valley Mountain · Orange | 58.3 | 102 | -14 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Parker ›