The Club at Pradera is a private club in Parker, Colorado, built around a championship golf course laid out across open rolling terrain. The design emphasizes wide spaces, varied ground and panoramic views, giving the holes a mix of strategic and creative shot options while remaining playable for a range of golfers.
The club was conceived as a distinctly Colorado retreat, and its clubhouse serves as a social hub for members, with recreational amenities alongside the golf. Practice facilities and mountain scenery round out the property.
Pradera's course also hosts tournaments, corporate events and group outings, with tournament management available to organizers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 555 | 428 | 194 | 455 | 345 | 378 | 564 | 192 | 448 | 350 | 495 | 552 | 230 | 395 | 170 | 617 | 220 | 539 | 3559 | 3568 | 7,127 | 72 | 73.6/143 |
| Ram | 501 | 382 | 194 | 406 | 345 | 344 | 564 | 167 | 411 | 350 | 448 | 552 | 190 | 341 | 170 | 617 | 183 | 539 | 3314 | 3390 | 6,704 | 72 | 71.2/139 |
| Gold | 501 | 382 | 166 | 406 | 312 | 344 | 517 | 167 | 411 | 304 | 448 | 512 | 190 | 341 | 149 | 556 | 183 | 501 | 3206 | 3184 | 6,390 | 72 | 69.8/133 |
| Buffalo | 501 | 335 | 166 | 361 | 312 | 293 | 459 | 167 | 356 | 304 | 401 | 512 | 150 | 277 | 149 | 556 | 153 | 501 | 2950 | 3003 | 5,953 | 72 | 68.1/129 |
| White | 445 | 335 | 133 | 361 | 273 | 293 | 459 | 136 | 356 | 264 | 401 | 472 | 150 | 277 | 146 | 489 | 153 | 441 | 2791 | 2793 | 5,584 | 72 | 66.3/124 |
| Falcon | 445 | 265 | 133 | 299 | 273 | 252 | 459 | 136 | 283 | 264 | 358 | 425 | 150 | 254 | 128 | 419 | 99 | 441 | 2545 | 2538 | 5,083 | 72 | 64.6/118 |
| Red | 391 | 265 | 109 | 299 | 202 | 252 | 390 | 117 | 283 | 232 | 358 | 425 | 117 | 254 | 109 | 419 | 99 | 380 | 2308 | 2393 | 4,701 | 72 | 62.9/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.6 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Ram | 71.2 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold | 69.8 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Buffalo | 68.1 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 66.3 | 124 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Falcon | 64.6 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 62.9 | 116 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Parker ›