
Lakota Links Golf Course in New Castle, Colorado, is owned and operated by The Romero Group, which has continued to invest in course conditions and facilities since acquiring the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Black | 564 | 373 | 160 | 551 | 594 | 390 | 218 | 398 | 204 | 399 | 578 | 473 | 384 | 350 | 215 | 423 | 195 | 555 | 3452 | 3572 | 7,024 | 72 | 73.1/154 |
| Black/Blue | 564 | 373 | 135 | 523 | 565 | 390 | 218 | 352 | 144 | 399 | 527 | 473 | 384 | 350 | 162 | 423 | 167 | 496 | 3264 | 3381 | 6,645 | 72 | 71.4/142 |
| Blue | 530 | 331 | 135 | 523 | 565 | 352 | 182 | 352 | 144 | 358 | 527 | 412 | 350 | 310 | 162 | 381 | 167 | 496 | 3114 | 3163 | 6,277 | 72 | 70.1/133 |
| Blue/White | 480 | 331 | 112 | 523 | 537 | 352 | 182 | 298 | 144 | 303 | 527 | 344 | 350 | 310 | 162 | 328 | 127 | 473 | 2959 | 2924 | 5,883 | 72 | 68.5/124 |
| White | 480 | 299 | 112 | 512 | 537 | 304 | 126 | 298 | 133 | 303 | 465 | 344 | 315 | 273 | 123 | 328 | 127 | 473 | 2801 | 2751 | 5,552 | 72 | 66.7/120 |
| Red | 454 | 234 | 91 | 403 | 473 | 255 | 93 | 261 | 94 | 262 | 429 | 292 | 263 | 240 | 100 | 264 | 92 | 409 | 2358 | 2351 | 4,709 | 72 | 64.0/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 154 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Black/Blue | 71.4 | 142 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.1 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 66.7 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.0 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Glenwood Springs ›