
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Plate | 392 | 615 | 441 | 677 | 237 | 424 | 498 | 529 | 143 | 448 | 546 | 431 | 202 | 630 | 427 | 475 | 244 | 619 | 3956 | 4022 | 7,978 | 72 | 77.3/155 |
| Black | 369 | 532 | 353 | 622 | 218 | 392 | 461 | 480 | 143 | 415 | 525 | 400 | 182 | 593 | 383 | 446 | 194 | 583 | 3570 | 3721 | 7,291 | 72 | 73.6/147 |
| Member | 369 | 532 | 350 | 622 | 171 | 354 | 433 | 445 | 135 | 391 | 473 | 361 | 182 | 549 | 383 | 410 | 174 | 583 | 3411 | 3506 | 6,917 | 72 | 71.9/143 |
| Blue | 338 | 496 | 296 | 576 | 148 | 354 | 396 | 394 | 135 | 369 | 473 | 361 | 141 | 511 | 326 | 410 | 145 | 540 | 3133 | 3276 | 6,409 | 72 | 70.1/131 |
| Silver | 263 | 392 | 262 | 499 | 119 | 295 | 275 | 330 | 113 | 268 | 336 | 297 | 107 | 459 | 293 | 314 | 114 | 443 | 2548 | 2631 | 5,179 | 72 | 64.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plate | 77.3 | 155 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 40 | 46 | 55 |
| Black | 73.6 | 147 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Member | 71.9 | 143 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.1 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver | 64.4 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Montrose ›