| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 397 | 154 | 317 | 303 | 429 | 391 | 388 | 408 | 200 | 369 | 192 | 340 | 400 | 488 | 169 | 545 | 353 | 341 | 2987 | 3197 | 6,184 | 70 | 68.3/122 |
| White | 370 | 136 | 307 | 288 | 418 | 381 | 378 | 399 | 153 | 361 | 182 | 284 | 391 | 446 | 158 | 541 | 347 | 333 | 2830 | 3043 | 5,873 | 70 | 66.9/117 |
| Senior Combo | 347 | 113 | 307 | 273 | 401 | 351 | 368 | 370 | 129 | 317 | 172 | 233 | 364 | 446 | 158 | 505 | 302 | 333 | 2659 | 2830 | 5,489 | 70 | 65.0/110 |
| Gold | 370 | 136 | 307 | 288 | 405 | 351 | 368 | 370 | 129 | 317 | 172 | 233 | 364 | 402 | 158 | 505 | 242 | 333 | 2724 | 2726 | 5,450 | 70 | 65.1/109 |
| Red | 347 | 113 | 297 | 273 | 401 | 351 | 368 | 368 | 129 | 317 | 172 | 233 | 281 | 402 | 120 | 409 | 242 | 298 | 2647 | 2474 | 5,121 | 70 | 63.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.3 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 66.9 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Senior Combo | 65.0 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold | 65.1 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 63.2 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Montrose ›