Ravenna Country Club is a family-owned private club set in a secluded, scenic enclave south of Littleton, Colorado. The club is led by the Collins family and centers on its golf course, with an emphasis on course conditioning and member access to tee times.
Beyond golf, the club offers a Performance and Longevity Center focused on wellness, along with dining options and a calendar of member events and educational programs intended to build community among members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 320 | 535 | 177 | 352 | 600 | 220 | 337 | 442 | 229 | 476 | 218 | 470 | 474 | 608 | 403 | 236 | 328 | 612 | 3212 | 3825 | 7,037 | 71 | 73.6/146 |
| Black/Gold | 320 | 535 | 177 | 352 | 548 | 191 | 337 | 410 | 212 | 445 | 218 | 402 | 446 | 608 | 403 | 207 | 328 | 612 | 3082 | 3669 | 6,751 | 71 | 71.9/145 |
| Gold | 320 | 511 | 157 | 352 | 548 | 191 | 315 | 410 | 212 | 445 | 218 | 402 | 446 | 558 | 391 | 207 | 328 | 612 | 3016 | 3607 | 6,623 | 71 | 71.2/144 |
| Gold/Forest | 320 | 511 | 157 | 352 | 548 | 191 | 315 | 382 | 193 | 416 | 149 | 402 | 412 | 558 | 391 | 182 | 328 | 528 | 2969 | 3366 | 6,335 | 71 | 69.7/141 |
| Forest | 293 | 478 | 140 | 316 | 520 | 159 | 305 | 382 | 193 | 416 | 149 | 374 | 412 | 525 | 370 | 182 | 305 | 528 | 2786 | 3261 | 6,047 | 71 | 68.7/134 |
| Forest/Umber | 293 | 447 | 140 | 316 | 429 | 159 | 305 | 347 | 173 | 385 | 149 | 287 | 345 | 525 | 370 | 165 | 305 | 497 | 2609 | 3028 | 5,637 | 71 | 66.8/128 |
| Umber | 246 | 447 | 101 | 273 | 429 | 141 | 220 | 347 | 173 | 385 | 114 | 287 | 345 | 468 | 316 | 165 | 236 | 497 | 2377 | 2813 | 5,190 | 71 | 65.0/119 |
| Sage | 246 | 317 | 83 | 243 | 361 | 128 | 136 | 236 | 90 | 262 | 114 | 287 | 268 | 398 | 232 | 132 | 228 | 444 | 1840 | 2365 | 4,205 | 71 | 61.2/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.6 | 146 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Black/Gold | 71.9 | 145 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Gold | 71.2 | 144 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Gold/Forest | 69.7 | 141 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Forest | 68.7 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Forest/Umber | 66.8 | 128 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Umber | 65.0 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Sage | 61.2 | 112 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Littleton ›