Raccoon Creek Golf Course sits in Littleton, within the Denver metro area. The par-72 layout stretches from roughly 5,130 to 7,045 yards depending on the tees played.
The property has a mature, established feel, with more than 3,000 trees framing the holes. Water is a recurring factor, including several lakes and Raccoon Creek itself, which runs the full length of the grounds. Gentle elevation changes and mountain views add to the setting.
On site, the Farmhouse Restaurant serves as the course's dining spot and includes a water station for players, as drinking water is not available out on the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 541 | 410 | 148 | 437 | 417 | 447 | 191 | 535 | 343 | 532 | 409 | 198 | 415 | 545 | 445 | 226 | 395 | 3499 | 3508 | 7,007 | 72 | 72.5/133 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 373 | 510 | 376 | 148 | 437 | 397 | 447 | 191 | 515 | 308 | 532 | 357 | 175 | 415 | 492 | 445 | 201 | 395 | 3394 | 3320 | 6,714 | 72 | 71.1/131 |
| Blue | 334 | 510 | 376 | 138 | 407 | 397 | 401 | 178 | 515 | 308 | 509 | 357 | 175 | 379 | 492 | 395 | 201 | 373 | 3256 | 3189 | 6,445 | 72 | 69.7/129 |
| Blue/White Combo | 334 | 467 | 320 | 138 | 407 | 351 | 401 | 178 | 486 | 308 | 486 | 332 | 175 | 379 | 466 | 395 | 180 | 373 | 3082 | 3094 | 6,176 | 72 | 68.9/127 |
| White | 322 | 467 | 320 | 127 | 375 | 351 | 335 | 155 | 486 | 298 | 486 | 332 | 150 | 355 | 466 | 343 | 180 | 351 | 2938 | 2961 | 5,899 | 72 | 67.6/120 |
| Red | 278 | 405 | 306 | 104 | 334 | 310 | 295 | 131 | 426 | 264 | 409 | 279 | 104 | 331 | 387 | 286 | 123 | 289 | 2589 | 2472 | 5,061 | 72 | 63.6/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.5 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 71.1 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 67.6 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 63.6 | 109 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Littleton ›