Columbine Country Club is a private, member-owned club set in a residential neighborhood in Littleton, Colorado. It presents itself as a family-oriented club rather than a formal one, with a casually elegant atmosphere.
Alongside golf, the club offers dining, recreation and a calendar of social activities for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 379 | 519 | 228 | 501 | 340 | 340 | 194 | 598 | 444 | 186 | 479 | 548 | 630 | 496 | 404 | 182 | 440 | 453 | 3543 | 3818 | 7,361 | 72 | 75.0/142 |
| Blue | 370 | 519 | 213 | 456 | 340 | 335 | 185 | 574 | 434 | 177 | 395 | 534 | 611 | 472 | 395 | 182 | 430 | 429 | 3426 | 3625 | 7,051 | 72 | 73.5/137 |
| White | 370 | 483 | 213 | 427 | 308 | 319 | 185 | 560 | 418 | 158 | 383 | 526 | 554 | 442 | 395 | 164 | 430 | 395 | 3283 | 3447 | 6,730 | 72 | 72.1/134 |
| Green | 358 | 483 | 198 | 365 | 308 | 312 | 166 | 440 | 399 | 132 | 354 | 483 | 529 | 403 | 383 | 164 | 415 | 330 | 3029 | 3193 | 6,222 | 72 | 69.6/131 |
| Gold | 358 | 443 | 155 | 365 | 221 | 281 | 166 | 440 | 347 | 123 | 354 | 483 | 529 | 330 | 383 | 108 | 313 | 330 | 2776 | 2953 | 5,729 | 72 | 67.1/127 |
| Silver | 316 | 443 | 155 | 302 | 212 | 251 | 92 | 440 | 347 | 92 | 288 | 405 | 402 | 330 | 350 | 108 | 313 | 253 | 2558 | 2541 | 5,099 | 72 | 63.7/119 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Blue | 93 | 114 | 100 | 114 | 140 | 81 | 102 | 118 | 131 | 993 | 27 | 26.3/80 |
| White | 66 | 79 | 98 | 69 | 105 | 69 | 63 | 89 | 117 | 755 | 27 | 25.2/73 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.0 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Blue | 73.5 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 72.1 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Green | 69.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.1 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver | 63.7 | 119 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Littleton ›