Fox Hollow Golf Course in Lakewood is set up to host events as well as regular play. The course, its clubhouse, restaurant and wider facilities can be reserved for private functions, with staff assisting in arranging and tailoring each event.
The property is operated alongside the nearby Homestead golf course, and the two share event services.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 378 | 427 | 378 | 544 | 439 | 200 | 461 | 235 | 385 | 493 | 385 | 332 | 151 | 419 | 397 | 176 | 547 | 401 | 3447 | 3301 | 6,748 | 71 | 71.6/140 |
| Blue | 354 | 397 | 364 | 527 | 417 | 182 | 441 | 216 | 377 | 483 | 371 | 304 | 140 | 396 | 381 | 162 | 518 | 368 | 3275 | 3123 | 6,398 | 71 | 69.7/133 |
| White | 314 | 334 | 339 | 488 | 379 | 164 | 375 | 201 | 342 | 455 | 344 | 274 | 133 | 337 | 352 | 146 | 491 | 329 | 2936 | 2861 | 5,797 | 71 | 67.0/117 |
| White-Silver | 314 | 264 | 339 | 428 | 379 | 164 | 332 | 201 | 300 | 407 | 344 | 243 | 133 | 288 | 317 | 146 | 491 | 329 | 2721 | 2698 | 5,419 | 71 | 65.0/113 |
| Silver | 270 | 264 | 303 | 428 | 359 | 144 | 332 | 141 | 300 | 407 | 306 | 243 | 119 | 288 | 317 | 136 | 412 | 291 | 2541 | 2519 | 5,060 | 71 | 63.2/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 393 | 213 | 396 | 534 | 444 | 570 | 422 | 165 | 394 | 378 | 427 | 378 | 544 | 439 | 200 | 461 | 235 | 385 | 3531 | 3447 | 6,978 | 71 | 72.6/136 |
| Blue | 381 | 174 | 379 | 514 | 413 | 539 | 389 | 153 | 377 | 354 | 397 | 364 | 527 | 417 | 182 | 441 | 216 | 377 | 3319 | 3275 | 6,594 | 71 | 70.5/131 |
| White | 351 | 148 | 362 | 499 | 379 | 510 | 350 | 137 | 333 | 314 | 334 | 339 | 488 | 379 | 164 | 375 | 201 | 342 | 3069 | 2936 | 6,005 | 71 | 68.0/117 |
| White-Silver | 329 | 148 | 362 | 499 | 354 | 474 | 324 | 137 | 333 | 314 | 264 | 339 | 428 | 379 | 164 | 332 | 201 | 300 | 2960 | 2721 | 5,681 | 71 | 66.3/114 |
| Silver | 329 | 130 | 331 | 482 | 354 | 474 | 324 | 109 | 300 | 270 | 264 | 303 | 428 | 359 | 144 | 332 | 141 | 300 | 2833 | 2541 | 5,374 | 71 | 64.9/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 493 | 385 | 332 | 151 | 419 | 397 | 176 | 547 | 401 | 393 | 213 | 396 | 534 | 444 | 570 | 422 | 165 | 394 | 3301 | 3531 | 6,832 | 72 | 72.0/133 |
| Blue | 483 | 371 | 304 | 140 | 396 | 381 | 162 | 518 | 368 | 381 | 174 | 379 | 514 | 413 | 539 | 389 | 153 | 377 | 3123 | 3319 | 6,442 | 72 | 70.0/128 |
| White | 455 | 344 | 274 | 133 | 337 | 352 | 146 | 491 | 329 | 351 | 148 | 362 | 499 | 379 | 510 | 350 | 137 | 333 | 2861 | 3069 | 5,930 | 72 | 67.8/115 |
| White-Silver | 407 | 344 | 243 | 133 | 288 | 317 | 146 | 491 | 329 | 329 | 148 | 362 | 499 | 354 | 474 | 324 | 137 | 333 | 2698 | 2960 | 5,658 | 72 | 66.3/113 |
| Silver | 407 | 306 | 243 | 119 | 288 | 317 | 136 | 412 | 291 | 329 | 130 | 331 | 482 | 354 | 474 | 324 | 109 | 300 | 2519 | 2833 | 5,352 | 72 | 64.7/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon-Meadow · Black | 71.6 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Canyon-Meadow · Blue | 69.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Canyon-Meadow · White | 67.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Canyon-Meadow · White-Silver | 65.0 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Canyon-Meadow · Silver | 63.2 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Links-Canyon · Black | 72.6 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Links-Canyon · Blue | 70.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Links-Canyon · White | 68.0 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Links-Canyon · White-Silver | 66.3 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Links-Canyon · Silver | 64.9 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Meadow-Links · Black | 72.0 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Meadow-Links · Blue | 70.0 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Meadow-Links · White | 67.8 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Meadow-Links · White-Silver | 66.3 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Meadow-Links · Silver | 64.7 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Lakewood ›