
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 384 | 178 | 533 | 414 | 222 | 345 | 422 | 408 | 499 | 377 | 168 | 516 | 404 | 225 | 333 | 415 | 389 | 484 | 3405 | 3311 | 6,716 | 70 | 70.6/114 |
| Black/Blue | 377 | 168 | 516 | 404 | 225 | 333 | 415 | 389 | 484 | 365 | 150 | 457 | 364 | 195 | 326 | 349 | 376 | 415 | 3311 | 2997 | 6,308 | 70 | 68.6/112 |
| White/Blue | 352 | 149 | 457 | 363 | 186 | 319 | 343 | 361 | 415 | 352 | 149 | 457 | 363 | 186 | 319 | 343 | 361 | 415 | 2945 | 2945 | 5,919 | 70 | 66.7/111 |
| Red/Yellow | 289 | 104 | 376 | 289 | 147 | 270 | 283 | 287 | 355 | 315 | 109 | 437 | 341 | 183 | 275 | 337 | 305 | 401 | 2400 | 2703 | 5,103 | 70 | 62.6/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 114 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Black/Blue | 68.6 | 112 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Blue | 66.7 | 111 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Yellow | 62.6 | 100 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near La Junta ›