The Club at Rolling Hills is a private club set in the foothills outside Golden, Colorado, with the Rocky Mountains forming its backdrop. Its centerpiece is an 18-hole championship golf course designed by Press Maxwell.
Beyond golf, the club offers tennis throughout the year on four indoor and four outdoor courts, a full-service pool complex with outdoor dining and bar service, and a fitness center. Junior programs cover golf, tennis, swimming and diving, and a family-oriented social calendar runs alongside them.
Dining facilities look out toward the surrounding mesas, and the club is organized around membership for the whole family.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 589 | 371 | 199 | 438 | 390 | 384 | 435 | 239 | 558 | 421 | 407 | 437 | 210 | 418 | 454 | 386 | 188 | 513 | 3603 | 3434 | 7,037 | 71 | 73.7/141 |
| Black/Blue | 557 | 371 | 199 | 394 | 390 | 372 | 402 | 203 | 542 | 362 | 407 | 426 | 210 | 367 | 403 | 386 | 176 | 513 | 3430 | 3250 | 6,680 | 71 | 71.5/139 |
| Blue | 557 | 361 | 183 | 394 | 361 | 372 | 402 | 203 | 542 | 362 | 357 | 426 | 181 | 367 | 403 | 372 | 176 | 487 | 3375 | 3131 | 6,506 | 71 | 70.7/136 |
| Blue/Silver | 557 | 361 | 153 | 371 | 361 | 372 | 373 | 178 | 503 | 362 | 357 | 338 | 181 | 345 | 387 | 372 | 147 | 487 | 3229 | 2976 | 6,205 | 71 | 69.3/131 |
| Silver | 511 | 351 | 153 | 371 | 345 | 359 | 373 | 178 | 503 | 330 | 335 | 338 | 157 | 345 | 387 | 344 | 147 | 424 | 3144 | 2807 | 5,951 | 71 | 67.9/127 |
| Copper | 445 | 296 | 133 | 303 | 292 | 299 | 340 | 145 | 442 | 270 | 314 | 336 | 137 | 260 | 383 | 343 | 114 | 403 | 2695 | 2560 | 5,255 | 71 | 64.9/117 |
| Red | 386 | 296 | 93 | 286 | 287 | 299 | 308 | 113 | 375 | 270 | 286 | 336 | 137 | 235 | 355 | 282 | 114 | 340 | 2443 | 2355 | 4,798 | 71 | 62.7/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.7 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black/Blue | 71.5 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.7 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/Silver | 69.3 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver | 67.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Copper | 64.9 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 62.7 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Golden ›