| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 34 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 5 | |||||
| Gold | 349 | 381 | 218 | 437 | 340 | 495 | 117 | 360 | 276 | 190 | 552 | 174 | 484 | 243 | 315 | 394 | 166 | 393 | 2973 | 2911 | 5,884 | 69 | 67.8/121 |
| Gold/Blue | 349 | 381 | 198 | 415 | 340 | 484 | 117 | 360 | 276 | 165 | 531 | 174 | 484 | 217 | 315 | 327 | 166 | 359 | 2920 | 2738 | 5,658 | 69 | 66.9/119 |
| Blue | 341 | 370 | 198 | 415 | 319 | 484 | 107 | 334 | 269 | 165 | 531 | 166 | 477 | 217 | 291 | 327 | 158 | 359 | 2837 | 2691 | 5,528 | 69 | 66.4/117 |
| White | 333 | 323 | 174 | 330 | 290 | 417 | 88 | 275 | 262 | 133 | 458 | 116 | 452 | 159 | 260 | 297 | 134 | 336 | 2492 | 2345 | 4,837 | 69 | 62.9/110 |
| Red | 258 | 317 | 115 | 289 | 211 | 402 | 80 | 263 | 222 | 111 | 421 | 69 | 427 | 134 | 229 | 245 | 123 | 306 | 2157 | 2065 | 4,222 | 69 | 60.6/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 67.8 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold/Blue | 66.9 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 66.4 | 117 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 62.9 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 60.6 | 102 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Edwards ›