| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 328 | 339 | 165 | 369 | 572 | 332 | 401 | 202 | 352 | 369 | 435 | 387 | 543 | 202 | 430 | 562 | 409 | 233 | 3060 | 3570 | 6,630 | 71 | 71.8/136 |
| Blue | 317 | 339 | 165 | 362 | 540 | 332 | 375 | 171 | 338 | 360 | 406 | 373 | 496 | 140 | 399 | 520 | 349 | 209 | 2939 | 3252 | 6,191 | 71 | 69.7/130 |
| White | 305 | 328 | 150 | 350 | 480 | 325 | 342 | 157 | 317 | 350 | 380 | 339 | 463 | 122 | 377 | 502 | 316 | 165 | 2754 | 3014 | 5,768 | 71 | 67.4/121 |
| Gold | 294 | 282 | 122 | 316 | 415 | 299 | 317 | 131 | 297 | 277 | 356 | 306 | 407 | 100 | 327 | 443 | 278 | 121 | 2473 | 2615 | 5,088 | 71 | 64.2/113 |
| Red | 283 | 250 | 122 | 293 | 415 | 299 | 317 | 127 | 284 | 278 | 349 | 306 | 407 | 82 | 327 | 405 | 278 | 99 | 2390 | 2531 | 4,921 | 71 | 63.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.8 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.4 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 64.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.4 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Fort Collins ›