Fort Collins Country Club is a private club in Northern Colorado, set with the Rocky Mountains as a backdrop. Its golf course is a tree-lined layout built for championship play.
Beyond golf, the club offers tennis and pickleball throughout the year, aquatics facilities, wellness amenities, and dining. A calendar of social and family gatherings runs alongside the recreational activities, and members of all generations use the club across the seasons.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 566 | 183 | 394 | 456 | 203 | 442 | 547 | 411 | 183 | 522 | 452 | 395 | 447 | 178 | 567 | 457 | 244 | 402 | 3385 | 3664 | 7,049 | 71 | 73.5/136 |
| Black/Blue | 566 | 183 | 380 | 456 | 173 | 414 | 509 | 411 | 183 | 522 | 426 | 395 | 416 | 178 | 552 | 403 | 201 | 402 | 3275 | 3495 | 6,770 | 71 | 72.2/134 |
| Blue | 546 | 151 | 380 | 414 | 173 | 414 | 509 | 377 | 156 | 498 | 426 | 386 | 416 | 148 | 552 | 403 | 201 | 375 | 3120 | 3405 | 6,525 | 71 | 71.0/132 |
| Blue/White | 546 | 151 | 328 | 414 | 157 | 348 | 447 | 377 | 156 | 498 | 410 | 386 | 365 | 148 | 501 | 383 | 164 | 375 | 2924 | 3230 | 6,154 | 71 | 69.1/128 |
| White | 534 | 138 | 328 | 369 | 157 | 348 | 447 | 362 | 140 | 482 | 410 | 360 | 365 | 122 | 501 | 383 | 164 | 345 | 2823 | 3132 | 5,955 | 71 | 68.7/126 |
| White /Purple | 534 | 138 | 318 | 369 | 136 | 337 | 411 | 362 | 140 | 482 | 348 | 360 | 326 | 122 | 431 | 344 | 122 | 345 | 2745 | 2880 | 5,625 | 71 | 66.3/122 |
| Purple | 461 | 120 | 318 | 359 | 136 | 337 | 411 | 305 | 135 | 428 | 348 | 354 | 326 | 79 | 431 | 344 | 122 | 310 | 2582 | 2742 | 5,324 | 71 | 65.0/114 |
| Purple/Gold | 461 | 120 | 264 | 359 | 127 | 308 | 347 | 305 | 135 | 428 | 268 | 354 | 224 | 79 | 380 | 293 | 122 | 310 | 2426 | 2458 | 4,884 | 71 | 63.1/111 |
| Gold | 398 | 101 | 264 | 309 | 127 | 308 | 347 | 221 | 126 | 370 | 268 | 307 | 224 | 79 | 380 | 293 | 122 | 229 | 2201 | 2272 | 4,473 | 71 | 61.5/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Black/Blue | 72.2 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.1 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 68.7 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White /Purple | 66.3 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Purple | 65.0 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Purple/Gold | 63.1 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Gold | 61.5 | 107 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Fort Collins ›