| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| White | 165 | 382 | 159 | 380 | 369 | 107 | 308 | 119 | 191 | 165 | 382 | 159 | 380 | 369 | 107 | 308 | 119 | 191 | 2180 | 2180 | 4,360 | 62 | 60.6/98 |
| Red | 152 | 305 | 149 | 343 | 358 | 91 | 237 | 89 | 113 | 152 | 305 | 149 | 343 | 358 | 91 | 237 | 89 | 113 | 1837 | 1837 | 3,674 | 60 | 58.4/87 |
| White 9 | 165 | 382 | 159 | 380 | 369 | 107 | 308 | 119 | 191 | 2180 | 2,180 | 31 | 29.8/91 | ||||||||||
| Red 9 | 152 | 305 | 149 | 343 | 358 | 91 | 237 | 89 | 113 | 1837 | 1,837 | 31 | 28.6/82 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 60.6 | 98 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Red | 58.4 | 87 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Estes Park ›Top courses near Estes Park ›