| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 440 | 143 | 433 | 428 | 398 | 580 | 168 | 341 | 483 | 173 | 328 | 354 | 333 | 267 | 217 | 354 | 544 | 455 | 3414 | 3025 | 6,439 | 71 | 69.5/125 |
| Blue | 440 | 143 | 406 | 428 | 398 | 540 | 168 | 341 | 483 | 173 | 328 | 354 | 333 | 267 | 189 | 354 | 544 | 430 | 3347 | 2972 | 6,319 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
| Blue/White | 440 | 136 | 406 | 428 | 359 | 484 | 158 | 341 | 460 | 173 | 308 | 354 | 333 | 249 | 189 | 341 | 544 | 401 | 3212 | 2892 | 6,104 | 71 | 68.0/118 |
| White | 431 | 136 | 370 | 413 | 359 | 484 | 158 | 331 | 460 | 159 | 308 | 296 | 311 | 249 | 163 | 341 | 495 | 401 | 3142 | 2723 | 5,865 | 71 | 66.7/113 |
| White/Red | 374 | 136 | 335 | 413 | 305 | 445 | 127 | 331 | 460 | 159 | 308 | 250 | 311 | 232 | 127 | 341 | 468 | 401 | 2926 | 2597 | 5,523 | 71 | 65.2/106 |
| Red | 374 | 130 | 335 | 381 | 305 | 445 | 127 | 272 | 412 | 144 | 230 | 250 | 255 | 232 | 127 | 332 | 468 | 388 | 2781 | 2426 | 5,207 | 71 | 64.1/103 |
| Red/Yellow | 242 | 130 | 335 | 240 | 305 | 289 | 127 | 272 | 285 | 144 | 230 | 250 | 255 | 232 | 127 | 332 | 270 | 276 | 2225 | 2116 | 4,341 | 71 | 60.5/88 |
| Yellow | 242 | 125 | 208 | 240 | 223 | 289 | 118 | 208 | 285 | 82 | 147 | 225 | 244 | 187 | 85 | 204 | 270 | 276 | 1938 | 1720 | 3,658 | 71 | 58.6/86 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 69.5 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 68.0 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 66.7 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White/Red | 65.2 | 106 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 64.1 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Red/Yellow | 60.5 | 88 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 |
| Yellow | 58.6 | 86 | -12 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Estes Park ›Top courses near Estes Park ›