Colorado National Golf Club in Erie, Colorado is home to Master's Restaurant, which opened in 2003 in the Vista Ridge area and has long served the surrounding neighborhood.
The dining room is marked by large wooden beams and expansive windows that bring in natural light, along with a sizable patio with open views. The kitchen focuses on fresh, homemade dishes, preparing items in house from natural ingredients wherever possible.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Championship | 427 | 639 | 475 | 408 | 222 | 489 | 575 | 427 | 210 | 415 | 476 | 555 | 382 | 229 | 678 | 192 | 346 | 434 | 3872 | 3707 | 7,579 | 72 | 75.3/143 |
| Black | 392 | 618 | 457 | 375 | 198 | 467 | 575 | 395 | 210 | 377 | 443 | 531 | 382 | 186 | 650 | 192 | 346 | 434 | 3687 | 3541 | 7,228 | 72 | 73.5/141 |
| Gold | 383 | 588 | 437 | 336 | 181 | 442 | 539 | 379 | 167 | 347 | 425 | 481 | 361 | 178 | 622 | 176 | 325 | 412 | 3452 | 3327 | 6,779 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| Gold-Silver | 383 | 588 | 393 | 336 | 142 | 363 | 495 | 379 | 167 | 347 | 375 | 481 | 361 | 178 | 570 | 168 | 325 | 393 | 3246 | 3198 | 6,444 | 72 | 70.1/126 |
| Silver | 339 | 547 | 393 | 285 | 142 | 363 | 495 | 334 | 121 | 319 | 375 | 451 | 336 | 145 | 570 | 168 | 311 | 393 | 3019 | 3068 | 6,087 | 72 | 68.3/119 |
| Silver-Copper | 339 | 547 | 360 | 285 | 142 | 363 | 447 | 334 | 121 | 319 | 375 | 408 | 336 | 145 | 501 | 168 | 311 | 393 | 2938 | 2956 | 5,894 | 72 | 67.4/115 |
| Copper | 318 | 495 | 360 | 245 | 111 | 331 | 447 | 285 | 102 | 290 | 325 | 408 | 307 | 115 | 501 | 142 | 287 | 349 | 2694 | 2724 | 5,418 | 72 | 65.2/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 75.3 | 143 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Black | 73.5 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold-Silver | 70.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Silver | 68.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Silver-Copper | 67.4 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Copper | 65.2 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Longmont ›