Meridian Golf Club is a private club in Englewood, Colorado, open to golfers of all ages and ability levels. The course is a Jack Nicklaus Signature design and was among the first of his signature layouts built in Colorado. The club has been in operation for more than 30 years and is owned, managed and staffed by golfers.
The layout offers five sets of tees and seven rated tee combinations, with course ratings ranging from 68.0 to 74.8 and slope ratings from 124 to 147, allowing players to choose a length that suits their game.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 441 | 400 | 173 | 430 | 401 | 594 | 439 | 212 | 577 | 359 | 552 | 447 | 593 | 422 | 202 | 416 | 224 | 458 | 3667 | 3673 | 7,340 | 72 | 74.9/147 |
| Black | 408 | 395 | 163 | 397 | 401 | 553 | 411 | 199 | 550 | 355 | 548 | 418 | 589 | 422 | 180 | 392 | 203 | 420 | 3477 | 3527 | 7,004 | 72 | 73.3/145 |
| Black/Blue | 408 | 395 | 163 | 384 | 349 | 553 | 386 | 186 | 550 | 355 | 548 | 397 | 573 | 381 | 180 | 392 | 171 | 366 | 3374 | 3363 | 6,737 | 72 | 71.7/140 |
| Blue | 396 | 339 | 150 | 384 | 349 | 505 | 386 | 186 | 499 | 318 | 504 | 397 | 573 | 381 | 150 | 354 | 171 | 366 | 3194 | 3214 | 6,408 | 72 | 70.4/131 |
| Blue/White | 368 | 339 | 150 | 370 | 332 | 496 | 374 | 174 | 499 | 318 | 504 | 308 | 481 | 381 | 150 | 343 | 171 | 347 | 3102 | 3003 | 6,105 | 72 | 69.0/126 |
| White | 368 | 310 | 107 | 370 | 332 | 496 | 374 | 174 | 469 | 315 | 474 | 308 | 481 | 365 | 147 | 343 | 139 | 347 | 3000 | 2919 | 5,919 | 72 | 68.0/124 |
| Red | 349 | 275 | 90 | 209 | 307 | 406 | 315 | 137 | 437 | 300 | 443 | 275 | 439 | 309 | 135 | 305 | 104 | 305 | 2525 | 2615 | 5,140 | 72 | 64.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.9 | 147 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Black | 73.3 | 145 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 71.7 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White | 69.0 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.0 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 64.6 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Englewood ›