| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Green | 328 | 431 | 397 | 344 | 194 | 538 | 202 | 406 | 545 | 151 | 402 | 397 | 548 | 366 | 499 | 414 | 189 | 446 | 3385 | 3412 | 6,797 | 72 | 72.0/136 |
| Blue/Green - EMGC Only | 328 | 431 | 397 | 344 | 169 | 538 | 173 | 406 | 545 | 151 | 402 | 397 | 548 | 366 | 499 | 414 | 166 | 446 | 3331 | 3389 | 6,720 | 72 | 71.7/135 |
| Blue/Green | 298 | 380 | 360 | 304 | 169 | 490 | 173 | 362 | 508 | 151 | 402 | 397 | 548 | 366 | 499 | 414 | 189 | 446 | 3044 | 3412 | 6,456 | 72 | 70.3/128 |
| Blue | 298 | 380 | 360 | 304 | 169 | 490 | 173 | 362 | 508 | 140 | 393 | 373 | 538 | 346 | 491 | 398 | 166 | 418 | 3044 | 3263 | 6,307 | 72 | 70.0/124 |
| Red/Blue - EMGC Only | 298 | 380 | 360 | 304 | 169 | 490 | 160 | 362 | 508 | 140 | 393 | 373 | 538 | 346 | 491 | 398 | 137 | 418 | 3031 | 3234 | 6,265 | 72 | 69.7/123 |
| Red/Blue | 270 | 324 | 320 | 278 | 110 | 453 | 173 | 324 | 474 | 140 | 393 | 373 | 538 | 346 | 491 | 398 | 166 | 418 | 2726 | 3263 | 5,976 | 72 | 68.6/116 |
| Red | 270 | 324 | 320 | 278 | 110 | 453 | 160 | 324 | 474 | 129 | 387 | 363 | 528 | 328 | 483 | 334 | 137 | 408 | 2713 | 3097 | 5,810 | 72 | 67.6/114 |
| Black/Red | 227 | 283 | 249 | 193 | 110 | 411 | 128 | 289 | 407 | 129 | 387 | 363 | 528 | 328 | 483 | 334 | 137 | 408 | 2297 | 3097 | 5,394 | 72 | 65.8/110 |
| Black | 227 | 283 | 249 | 213 | 110 | 411 | 128 | 289 | 407 | 118 | 385 | 352 | 519 | 322 | 475 | 328 | 129 | 399 | 2317 | 3027 | 5,344 | 72 | 65.7/107 |
| Black/White | 227 | 283 | 249 | 213 | 110 | 411 | 128 | 289 | 407 | 118 | 272 | 286 | 429 | 322 | 394 | 279 | 129 | 303 | 2317 | 2532 | 4,849 | 72 | 63.4/103 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Green | 166 | 164 | 133 | 113 | 113 | 179 | 120 | 181 | 196 | 1,365 | 27 | 27.8/82 |
| Blue | 137 | 131 | 120 | 98 | 88 | 147 | 107 | 165 | 165 | 1,158 | 27 | 26.7/80 |
| White | 118 | 114 | 108 | 83 | 78 | 126 | 84 | 134 | 122 | 967 | 27 | 25.9/74 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 72.0 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/Green - EMGC Only | 71.7 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/Green | 70.3 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Red/Blue - EMGC Only | 69.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red/Blue | 68.6 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 67.6 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Black/Red | 65.8 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Black | 65.7 | 107 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Black/White | 63.4 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Englewood ›