Eaton Country Club is a private, member-owned facility in Eaton, Colorado, set on the northern Colorado plains with wide views stretching from open prairie to the Rocky Mountains.
The club's 18-hole course plays to a par of 71 over 6,788 yards. Practice facilities include a driving range and sand areas for short-game work. A PGA professional and staff are available for instruction, and the pro shop carries golf equipment and apparel.
Membership also covers dining at the club, which serves as a social gathering place for families, retirees and working professionals in the area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 389 | 120 | 389 | 513 | 169 | 334 | 390 | 462 | 381 | 381 | 416 | 318 | 231 | 610 | 201 | 556 | 370 | 424 | 3147 | 3507 | 6,654 | 71 | 71.1/127 |
| Blue | 384 | 113 | 383 | 514 | 159 | 334 | 390 | 430 | 381 | 381 | 395 | 318 | 209 | 563 | 181 | 517 | 339 | 392 | 3088 | 3295 | 6,383 | 71 | 69.5/125 |
| White | 361 | 106 | 375 | 502 | 148 | 324 | 383 | 396 | 373 | 368 | 381 | 298 | 193 | 535 | 169 | 463 | 323 | 379 | 2968 | 3109 | 6,077 | 71 | 68.1/120 |
| Red | 285 | 99 | 366 | 415 | 137 | 313 | 307 | 381 | 284 | 286 | 367 | 206 | 152 | 460 | 143 | 418 | 233 | 366 | 2587 | 2631 | 5,218 | 71 | 64.2/106 |
| Gold | 245 | 99 | 234 | 340 | 135 | 245 | 260 | 310 | 245 | 233 | 290 | 180 | 146 | 399 | 135 | 349 | 182 | 286 | 2113 | 2200 | 4,313 | 71 | 60.6/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.1 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 69.5 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.1 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 64.2 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Gold | 60.6 | 100 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Fort Collins ›