Eagle Ranch Golf Club opened in 2001 as an Arnold Palmer Signature Design, with Palmer himself marking the occasion that first season by playing a nine-hole exhibition.
The land was a working ranch before the course and the surrounding master-planned community were built, and antique ranch implements are placed around the property as reminders of that past. The course has been designated a Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary since 2003, reflecting an ongoing emphasis on environmental stewardship by the grounds staff.
Fairways tend to be open and generous, though out of bounds borders both sides of some holes, so positioning off the tee still matters for setting up the best angle into the greens.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 426 | 583 | 460 | 377 | 173 | 571 | 395 | 197 | 492 | 444 | 186 | 565 | 501 | 347 | 193 | 588 | 458 | 481 | 3674 | 3763 | 7,437 | 72 | 74.1/137 |
| Gold | 400 | 566 | 431 | 359 | 168 | 551 | 371 | 196 | 464 | 417 | 170 | 549 | 459 | 325 | 180 | 581 | 441 | 449 | 3506 | 3571 | 7,077 | 72 | 72.1/133 |
| Blue | 361 | 545 | 397 | 326 | 151 | 541 | 351 | 176 | 406 | 377 | 162 | 509 | 435 | 298 | 166 | 564 | 398 | 417 | 3254 | 3326 | 6,580 | 72 | 70.0/128 |
| Chairman's Tee | 361 | 474 | 363 | 326 | 151 | 446 | 351 | 176 | 367 | 377 | 146 | 458 | 398 | 298 | 166 | 519 | 398 | 389 | 3015 | 3149 | 6,164 | 72 | 68.1/120 |
| White | 326 | 474 | 363 | 312 | 156 | 446 | 321 | 170 | 367 | 346 | 146 | 458 | 398 | 266 | 148 | 519 | 339 | 389 | 2935 | 3009 | 5,944 | 72 | 67.4/110 |
| Red | 302 | 451 | 343 | 291 | 143 | 414 | 291 | 144 | 349 | 323 | 132 | 407 | 343 | 246 | 107 | 485 | 303 | 361 | 2728 | 2707 | 5,435 | 72 | 65.0/104 |
| Silver | 302 | 413 | 242 | 291 | 143 | 414 | 291 | 144 | 349 | 323 | 132 | 359 | 265 | 246 | 107 | 393 | 303 | 361 | 2589 | 2489 | 5,078 | 72 | 63.5/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.1 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Gold | 72.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Chairman's Tee | 68.1 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 67.4 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Red | 65.0 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Silver | 63.5 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Edwards ›