Green Valley Ranch Golf Club is a public facility on Denver's east side, with membership options available alongside open public play. The property includes a championship 18-hole course and a separate nine-hole par-3 course.
Practice amenities include a TrackMan range, along with chipping and putting greens. The club hosts a First Tee youth program and caters to tournaments and group outings. An indoor simulator room holds two TrackMan units, multiple flat-screen televisions and food and drink service in a sports-bar setting suitable for private events.
Dining is handled on site by the GVR Smokehouse.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 426 | 581 | 437 | 326 | 216 | 465 | 338 | 170 | 520 | 422 | 450 | 532 | 171 | 347 | 463 | 380 | 195 | 645 | 3479 | 3605 | 7,084 | 72 | 73.5/135 |
| Black/Blue | 355 | 581 | 437 | 317 | 216 | 418 | 338 | 149 | 520 | 422 | 422 | 532 | 142 | 347 | 434 | 380 | 195 | 607 | 3331 | 3481 | 6,812 | 72 | 72.1/132 |
| Blue | 355 | 542 | 407 | 317 | 185 | 418 | 305 | 149 | 507 | 407 | 422 | 512 | 142 | 314 | 434 | 341 | 186 | 607 | 3185 | 3365 | 6,550 | 72 | 70.6/129 |
| Blue/Gold | 317 | 542 | 407 | 284 | 185 | 412 | 305 | 139 | 507 | 407 | 360 | 512 | 124 | 314 | 417 | 341 | 149 | 553 | 3098 | 3177 | 6,275 | 72 | 69.4/123 |
| Gold | 317 | 525 | 380 | 284 | 160 | 412 | 296 | 139 | 479 | 393 | 360 | 476 | 124 | 290 | 417 | 332 | 149 | 553 | 2992 | 3094 | 6,086 | 72 | 68.6/120 |
| Gold/Green | 290 | 525 | 380 | 276 | 160 | 370 | 296 | 128 | 479 | 338 | 328 | 476 | 108 | 290 | 374 | 332 | 142 | 529 | 2904 | 2917 | 5,821 | 72 | 67.3/116 |
| Green | 290 | 472 | 335 | 276 | 139 | 370 | 272 | 128 | 473 | 338 | 328 | 413 | 108 | 242 | 374 | 299 | 142 | 529 | 2755 | 2773 | 5,528 | 72 | 66.0/112 |
| White | 226 | 431 | 331 | 231 | 109 | 364 | 244 | 104 | 441 | 294 | 282 | 384 | 85 | 234 | 340 | 268 | 114 | 492 | 2481 | 2493 | 4,974 | 72 | 63.1/104 |
| PGA Jr. Gold | 190 | 320 | 220 | 160 | 75 | 250 | 210 | 100 | 325 | 220 | 240 | 340 | 80 | 200 | 225 | 230 | 65 | 350 | 1850 | 1950 | 3,800 | 72 | 59.0/96 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Blue | 75 | 108 | 76 | 124 | 64 | 100 | 99 | 70 | 78 | 794 | 27 | 25.0/66 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 135 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Black/Blue | 72.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/Gold | 69.4 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 68.6 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold/Green | 67.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 66.0 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White | 63.1 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| PGA Jr. Gold | 59.0 | 96 | -13 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Denver ›