The Club at Flying Horse operates as a combined resort and private club in Colorado Springs, serving both members and guests staying on the property.
Beyond golf, the property includes a lodge with guest rooms and meeting space, along with an athletic club housing fitness areas, aquatics, racquet sports, a spa and casual dining.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 431 | 430 | 193 | 428 | 533 | 190 | 427 | 548 | 438 | 569 | 164 | 471 | 431 | 427 | 210 | 410 | 348 | 518 | 3618 | 3548 | 7,166 | 72 | 73.7/144 |
| Gold/Black | 431 | 387 | 182 | 428 | 533 | 173 | 386 | 548 | 415 | 535 | 164 | 420 | 431 | 405 | 210 | 375 | 348 | 484 | 3483 | 3372 | 6,855 | 72 | 71.9/143 |
| Black | 411 | 387 | 182 | 394 | 506 | 173 | 386 | 523 | 415 | 535 | 145 | 420 | 409 | 405 | 191 | 375 | 329 | 484 | 3377 | 3293 | 6,670 | 72 | 70.9/141 |
| Black/Blue | 411 | 375 | 170 | 394 | 506 | 148 | 373 | 523 | 389 | 520 | 145 | 420 | 409 | 334 | 191 | 318 | 318 | 484 | 3289 | 3139 | 6,428 | 72 | 69.9/138 |
| Blue | 395 | 375 | 170 | 361 | 478 | 148 | 373 | 497 | 389 | 520 | 141 | 409 | 380 | 334 | 173 | 318 | 318 | 457 | 3186 | 3050 | 6,236 | 72 | 68.8/134 |
| White | 356 | 347 | 158 | 329 | 418 | 127 | 340 | 436 | 347 | 449 | 130 | 397 | 364 | 320 | 153 | 307 | 307 | 440 | 2858 | 2867 | 5,725 | 72 | 65.9/121 |
| Red | 282 | 274 | 143 | 283 | 380 | 97 | 290 | 369 | 317 | 401 | 109 | 334 | 307 | 276 | 134 | 259 | 257 | 361 | 2435 | 2438 | 4,873 | 72 | 62.6/104 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 438 | 184 | 561 | 458 | 426 | 404 | 235 | 589 | 428 | 550 | 416 | 516 | 189 | 451 | 326 | 207 | 484 | 456 | 3723 | 3595 | 7,318 | 72 | 74.4/149 |
| Black/Gold | 438 | 184 | 533 | 432 | 426 | 381 | 208 | 589 | 428 | 526 | 416 | 516 | 189 | 429 | 326 | 196 | 434 | 456 | 3619 | 3488 | 7,107 | 72 | 73.5/142 |
| Black | 418 | 166 | 533 | 432 | 408 | 381 | 208 | 539 | 408 | 526 | 392 | 484 | 167 | 429 | 321 | 196 | 434 | 435 | 3493 | 3384 | 6,877 | 72 | 72.4/140 |
| Blue/Black | 394 | 166 | 533 | 408 | 388 | 381 | 187 | 539 | 387 | 526 | 360 | 484 | 167 | 399 | 321 | 186 | 434 | 407 | 3383 | 3284 | 6,667 | 72 | 71.4/137 |
| Blue | 394 | 145 | 505 | 408 | 388 | 364 | 187 | 521 | 387 | 498 | 360 | 448 | 142 | 399 | 261 | 186 | 402 | 407 | 3299 | 3103 | 6,402 | 72 | 70.4/132 |
| White/Blue | 355 | 145 | 505 | 365 | 388 | 348 | 163 | 521 | 387 | 498 | 324 | 448 | 142 | 365 | 261 | 162 | 402 | 379 | 3177 | 2981 | 6,158 | 72 | 69.4/127 |
| White | 355 | 145 | 452 | 365 | 344 | 348 | 163 | 521 | 344 | 498 | 324 | 421 | 142 | 365 | 261 | 162 | 362 | 379 | 3037 | 2914 | 5,951 | 72 | 68.5/125 |
| Red/White | 355 | 145 | 402 | 365 | 302 | 281 | 163 | 462 | 344 | 439 | 324 | 421 | 142 | 308 | 261 | 162 | 362 | 335 | 2819 | 2754 | 5,573 | 72 | 66.9/116 |
| Red | 325 | 126 | 402 | 322 | 302 | 281 | 120 | 462 | 319 | 439 | 285 | 369 | 124 | 308 | 182 | 110 | 321 | 335 | 2659 | 2473 | 5,132 | 72 | 64.6/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Gold | 73.7 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Gold/Black | 71.9 | 143 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Black | 70.9 | 141 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Black/Blue | 69.9 | 138 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 42 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Blue | 68.8 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · White | 65.9 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Flying Horse North, The Club at · Red | 62.6 | 104 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Gold | 74.4 | 149 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Black/Gold | 73.5 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Black | 72.4 | 140 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Blue/Black | 71.4 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Blue | 70.4 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · White/Blue | 69.4 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · White | 68.5 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Red/White | 66.9 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Flying Horse, The Club at · Red | 64.6 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Colorado Springs ›