The Broadmoor Golf Club is part of a resort property in Colorado Springs, Colorado, set at the foot of the Rocky Mountains. The surrounding resort grounds cover some 5,000 acres of mountain scenery.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 426 | 343 | 592 | 161 | 427 | 403 | 476 | 174 | 532 | 456 | 421 | 233 | 473 | 426 | 427 | 176 | 580 | 432 | 3534 | 3624 | 7,158 | 72 | 73.8/141 |
| Blue/White Combo | 402 | 343 | 592 | 161 | 401 | 403 | 476 | 174 | 532 | 442 | 421 | 197 | 453 | 426 | 427 | 165 | 541 | 432 | 3484 | 3504 | 6,988 | 72 | 73.0/139 |
| White | 402 | 334 | 546 | 136 | 401 | 382 | 446 | 157 | 458 | 442 | 398 | 197 | 453 | 403 | 397 | 165 | 541 | 392 | 3262 | 3388 | 6,650 | 72 | 71.9/138 |
| Member Tee | 380 | 334 | 546 | 136 | 401 | 382 | 446 | 157 | 458 | 391 | 372 | 167 | 358 | 373 | 397 | 165 | 510 | 392 | 3240 | 3125 | 6,365 | 72 | 70.3/137 |
| White/Gold Combo | 380 | 334 | 546 | 136 | 356 | 327 | 446 | 157 | 458 | 391 | 372 | 197 | 358 | 373 | 333 | 165 | 510 | 345 | 3140 | 3044 | 6,184 | 72 | 69.6/135 |
| Gold | 380 | 335 | 448 | 103 | 356 | 327 | 418 | 144 | 371 | 391 | 372 | 167 | 358 | 373 | 333 | 150 | 510 | 345 | 2882 | 2999 | 5,881 | 72 | 68.1/129 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 370 | 414 | 430 | 373 | 444 | 451 | 224 | 399 | 556 | 426 | 343 | 592 | 161 | 427 | 403 | 176 | 580 | 432 | 3661 | 3540 | 7,201 | 72 | 73.9/143 |
| White | 349 | 376 | 394 | 346 | 404 | 402 | 188 | 355 | 496 | 402 | 334 | 546 | 136 | 401 | 382 | 165 | 541 | 392 | 3310 | 3299 | 6,609 | 72 | 71.5/138 |
| White/Gold | 349 | 293 | 323 | 346 | 390 | 348 | 188 | 316 | 496 | 380 | 334 | 546 | 136 | 356 | 327 | 150 | 510 | 345 | 3049 | 3084 | 6,133 | 72 | 69.4/134 |
| Gold | 294 | 293 | 323 | 320 | 390 | 348 | 174 | 316 | 456 | 380 | 335 | 448 | 103 | 356 | 327 | 150 | 510 | 345 | 2914 | 2954 | 5,868 | 72 | 67.9/131 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 370 | 414 | 430 | 373 | 173 | 444 | 383 | 469 | 180 | 509 | 204 | 455 | 342 | 438 | 451 | 224 | 399 | 556 | 3236 | 3578 | 6,814 | 71 | 73.0/138 |
| Blue/White Combo | 349 | 376 | 430 | 373 | 150 | 404 | 383 | 469 | 163 | 509 | 184 | 432 | 335 | 438 | 451 | 188 | 355 | 556 | 3097 | 3448 | 6,555 | 71 | 71.5/136 |
| White | 349 | 376 | 394 | 346 | 150 | 404 | 326 | 433 | 163 | 472 | 184 | 432 | 335 | 360 | 402 | 188 | 355 | 496 | 2941 | 3224 | 6,165 | 71 | 70.0/133 |
| Member Tee | 349 | 376 | 323 | 346 | 150 | 404 | 326 | 433 | 163 | 472 | 184 | 380 | 335 | 297 | 402 | 188 | 355 | 496 | 2870 | 3109 | 5,979 | 71 | 69.2/131 |
| White/Gold Combo | 349 | 293 | 323 | 346 | 150 | 390 | 326 | 416 | 90 | 396 | 184 | 380 | 335 | 297 | 348 | 188 | 316 | 496 | 2683 | 2940 | 5,623 | 71 | 67.1/127 |
| Gold | 294 | 293 | 323 | 320 | 124 | 390 | 312 | 416 | 90 | 396 | 135 | 380 | 324 | 297 | 348 | 174 | 316 | 456 | 2562 | 2826 | 5,388 | 71 | 65.9/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Course · Blue | 73.8 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| East Course · Blue/White Combo | 73.0 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| East Course · White | 71.9 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| East Course · Member Tee | 70.3 | 137 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| East Course · White/Gold Combo | 69.6 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 41 |
| East Course · Gold | 68.1 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Ross Course · Blue | 73.9 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Ross Course · White | 71.5 | 138 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Ross Course · White/Gold | 69.4 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Ross Course · Gold | 67.9 | 131 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| West Course · Blue | 73.0 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| West Course · Blue/White Combo | 71.5 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| West Course · White | 70.0 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| West Course · Member Tee | 69.2 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| West Course · White/Gold Combo | 67.1 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| West Course · Gold | 65.9 | 125 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Colorado Springs ›