
Glenmoor Country Club is a private club in Cherry Hills Village, a southern suburb of Denver near the Denver Tech Center. Its 18-hole golf course was designed by Pete Dye and opened in 1984, and it underwent a full renovation completed in 2023 by Love Golf Design.
Beyond golf, the club offers a restaurant open year round, three bars and a large patio area, which was rebuilt along with the pool complex in 2019. Other facilities include three tennis courts, a fitness gym, a children's activity room, an outdoor playground and two swimming pools with an extensive deck, shaded seating and private cabanas. A cabana grill and bar serve the pool area, and aquatics programming ranges from a swim and dive team to private lessons.
Members also have access to junior programs and a schedule of club events through the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 359 | 380 | 406 | 535 | 175 | 401 | 397 | 161 | 449 | 289 | 178 | 500 | 376 | 400 | 333 | 525 | 211 | 546 | 3263 | 3358 | 6,621 | 71 | 71.8/141 |
| Blue | 349 | 358 | 385 | 523 | 164 | 386 | 373 | 145 | 385 | 289 | 167 | 478 | 362 | 381 | 325 | 457 | 191 | 526 | 3068 | 3176 | 6,244 | 71 | 70.0/134 |
| Blue/White | 349 | 358 | 385 | 523 | 164 | 386 | 351 | 145 | 364 | 289 | 167 | 439 | 362 | 364 | 325 | 422 | 160 | 526 | 3025 | 3054 | 6,079 | 71 | 69.1/132 |
| White | 338 | 340 | 350 | 481 | 154 | 342 | 351 | 128 | 364 | 261 | 141 | 439 | 349 | 364 | 308 | 422 | 160 | 490 | 2848 | 2934 | 5,782 | 71 | 67.9/125 |
| White/Red | 338 | 340 | 350 | 460 | 154 | 342 | 312 | 128 | 336 | 261 | 141 | 409 | 349 | 340 | 308 | 422 | 118 | 490 | 2760 | 2838 | 5,598 | 71 | 67.3/120 |
| Red | 327 | 322 | 302 | 460 | 119 | 285 | 312 | 109 | 336 | 255 | 128 | 409 | 287 | 340 | 301 | 439 | 118 | 427 | 2572 | 2704 | 5,276 | 71 | 66.1/116 |
| Green | 292 | 287 | 276 | 331 | 119 | 256 | 235 | 97 | 221 | 224 | 87 | 316 | 284 | 262 | 267 | 301 | 104 | 327 | 2114 | 2172 | 4,286 | 71 | 62.2/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71.8 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.1 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.9 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Red | 67.3 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 66.1 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 62.2 | 99 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Denver ›