Cedaredge Golf Course sits at an elevation of 6,200 feet on the southern flank of the Grand Mesa in western Colorado, where the terrain and mountain backdrop shape much of the 18-hole layout.
The front nine plays through tree-lined fairways crossed by meandering creeks. The back nine climbs along the hillside, bringing noticeable elevation changes, narrow fairways and undulating greens, along with wide views across the surrounding landscape.
The course also hosts events and tournaments through the season.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| Gold | 366 | 259 | 192 | 555 | 371 | 475 | 179 | 330 | 405 | 390 | 175 | 511 | 485 | 303 | 112 | 385 | 427 | 405 | 3132 | 3193 | 6,325 | 72 | 70.3/130 |
| Blue | 329 | 326 | 158 | 523 | 334 | 446 | 161 | 310 | 375 | 364 | 152 | 492 | 474 | 282 | 109 | 370 | 410 | 388 | 2962 | 3041 | 6,003 | 72 | 68.6/121 |
| Blue/White | 329 | 326 | 158 | 485 | 334 | 419 | 127 | 310 | 351 | 336 | 152 | 492 | 440 | 282 | 109 | 370 | 369 | 366 | 2839 | 2916 | 5,755 | 72 | 67.1/119 |
| White | 299 | 292 | 141 | 485 | 297 | 419 | 127 | 268 | 351 | 336 | 136 | 445 | 440 | 266 | 95 | 354 | 369 | 366 | 2679 | 2807 | 5,486 | 72 | 66.4/113 |
| Red | 273 | 260 | 124 | 377 | 274 | 389 | 104 | 238 | 321 | 305 | 123 | 434 | 402 | 248 | 88 | 339 | 351 | 333 | 2360 | 2623 | 4,983 | 72 | 65.2/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 70.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 68.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Blue/White | 67.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 66.4 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 65.2 | 101 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Montrose ›