Red Hawk Ridge Golf Course is a public course in Castle Rock, Colorado. It is recognized as a Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary by Audubon International, reflecting its environmental management practices.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 499 | 369 | 169 | 416 | 379 | 175 | 643 | 297 | 419 | 409 | 171 | 370 | 504 | 190 | 524 | 569 | 146 | 614 | 3366 | 3497 | 6,863 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| Black/Gold | 499 | 369 | 175 | 388 | 379 | 162 | 570 | 297 | 358 | 377 | 156 | 370 | 504 | 160 | 465 | 515 | 146 | 527 | 3197 | 3220 | 6,417 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| Gold | 479 | 354 | 175 | 388 | 328 | 162 | 570 | 295 | 358 | 377 | 156 | 345 | 495 | 160 | 465 | 515 | 133 | 527 | 3109 | 3173 | 6,282 | 72 | 69.1/129 |
| Blue | 460 | 325 | 155 | 368 | 316 | 139 | 524 | 287 | 305 | 354 | 142 | 335 | 486 | 132 | 436 | 501 | 122 | 480 | 2879 | 2988 | 5,867 | 72 | 66.9/121 |
| Blue/White | 460 | 325 | 138 | 332 | 316 | 115 | 483 | 287 | 305 | 354 | 128 | 335 | 422 | 132 | 393 | 460 | 122 | 449 | 2761 | 2795 | 5,556 | 72 | 65.6/113 |
| White | 429 | 289 | 138 | 332 | 288 | 115 | 483 | 251 | 273 | 312 | 128 | 311 | 422 | 112 | 393 | 460 | 129 | 449 | 2598 | 2716 | 5,314 | 72 | 64.9/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Gold | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 69.1 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue | 66.9 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White | 65.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White | 64.9 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Castle Rock ›