| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 5 | |||||
| BMW Championship | 659 | 432 | 472 | 250 | 488 | 442 | 202 | 597 | 496 | 542 | 197 | 445 | 480 | 655 | 434 | 224 | 528 | 511 | 4038 | 4016 | 8,054 | 72 | 79.1/153 |
| 1 Bird | 630 | 425 | 451 | 230 | 467 | 423 | 198 | 560 | 462 | 521 | 197 | 427 | 437 | 610 | 403 | 209 | 490 | 477 | 3846 | 3771 | 7,617 | 72 | 76.9/151 |
| 1-2 Bird | 598 | 408 | 431 | 202 | 407 | 413 | 198 | 533 | 425 | 497 | 170 | 386 | 394 | 592 | 403 | 202 | 470 | 435 | 3615 | 3549 | 7,164 | 72 | 74.3/149 |
| 2 Bird | 577 | 408 | 402 | 184 | 393 | 367 | 161 | 533 | 397 | 463 | 172 | 386 | 394 | 554 | 364 | 176 | 470 | 435 | 3422 | 3414 | 6,836 | 72 | 72.9/147 |
| 2-3 Bird | 506 | 408 | 370 | 166 | 376 | 352 | 161 | 499 | 369 | 429 | 172 | 364 | 394 | 508 | 364 | 162 | 387 | 371 | 3207 | 3151 | 6,358 | 72 | 71.0/141 |
| 3 Bird | 506 | 374 | 370 | 166 | 376 | 352 | 140 | 499 | 369 | 429 | 149 | 364 | 342 | 508 | 329 | 162 | 387 | 371 | 3152 | 3041 | 6,193 | 72 | 70.2/137 |
| 3-4 Bird | 506 | 326 | 334 | 166 | 337 | 316 | 95 | 499 | 349 | 406 | 140 | 364 | 307 | 454 | 299 | 138 | 368 | 351 | 2928 | 2827 | 5,755 | 72 | 67.6/130 |
| 4 Bird | 482 | 326 | 334 | 166 | 337 | 316 | 95 | 468 | 349 | 406 | 140 | 334 | 307 | 454 | 299 | 138 | 368 | 351 | 2873 | 2797 | 5,670 | 72 | 67.2/127 |
| 5 Bird | 454 | 273 | 290 | 147 | 303 | 316 | 95 | 402 | 235 | 406 | 94 | 224 | 307 | 454 | 272 | 93 | 342 | 311 | 2515 | 2503 | 5,018 | 72 | 64.5/118 |
| Junior Bird | 397 | 210 | 260 | 147 | 242 | 249 | 95 | 350 | 250 | 315 | 94 | 228 | 248 | 369 | 211 | 98 | 346 | 273 | 2200 | 2182 | 4,382 | 72 | 61.9/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMW Championship | 79.1 | 153 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 56 |
| 1 Bird | 76.9 | 151 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 | 53 |
| 1-2 Bird | 74.3 | 149 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| 2 Bird | 72.9 | 147 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 48 |
| 2-3 Bird | 71.0 | 141 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| 3 Bird | 70.2 | 137 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| 3-4 Bird | 67.6 | 130 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| 4 Bird | 67.2 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| 5 Bird | 64.5 | 118 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Junior Bird | 61.9 | 114 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Castle Rock ›