The Course at Petteys Park is a 9-hole municipal course in Brush, on Colorado's eastern plains, open to public play.
It first opened in 1971 under the name Bunker Hill Country Club, and the layout offers both scenic surroundings and a fair measure of challenge.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 493 | 329 | 188 | 376 | 386 | 317 | 409 | 151 | 530 | 493 | 329 | 188 | 376 | 386 | 317 | 409 | 151 | 530 | 3179 | 3179 | 6,358 | 72 | 70.4/119 |
| Blue/White | 493 | 329 | 188 | 376 | 386 | 317 | 409 | 151 | 530 | 473 | 313 | 171 | 342 | 372 | 305 | 391 | 137 | 512 | 3179 | 3016 | 6,195 | 72 | 69.8/118 |
| White | 473 | 313 | 171 | 342 | 372 | 305 | 391 | 137 | 512 | 473 | 313 | 171 | 342 | 372 | 305 | 391 | 137 | 512 | 3016 | 3016 | 6,032 | 72 | 69.2/116 |
| Red | 401 | 298 | 155 | 323 | 358 | 293 | 324 | 123 | 424 | 401 | 272 | 155 | 281 | 358 | 293 | 324 | 123 | 424 | 2699 | 2631 | 5,398 | 72 | 66.2/112 |
| Silver | 355 | 272 | 132 | 281 | 327 | 257 | 296 | 100 | 380 | 355 | 272 | 132 | 281 | 327 | 257 | 296 | 100 | 380 | 2400 | 2400 | 4,800 | 72 | 62.4/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.4 | 119 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue/White | 69.8 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 69.2 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 66.2 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Silver | 62.4 | 109 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Brush ›