Boulder Country Club is a private club in Boulder, Colorado, built around a membership experience for families and guests.
Alongside its golf course, the club maintains athletic facilities, racquet sports and a program of social activities for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| I | 395 | 575 | 197 | 470 | 310 | 200 | 436 | 518 | 400 | 446 | 248 | 567 | 375 | 404 | 163 | 418 | 396 | 452 | 3501 | 3469 | 6,970 | 71 | 72.4/137 |
| I/II | 395 | 535 | 186 | 437 | 310 | 200 | 406 | 518 | 400 | 425 | 223 | 536 | 350 | 404 | 163 | 418 | 396 | 430 | 3387 | 3345 | 6,732 | 71 | 71.5/132 |
| II | 369 | 535 | 186 | 437 | 299 | 182 | 406 | 488 | 383 | 425 | 223 | 536 | 350 | 367 | 139 | 401 | 376 | 430 | 3285 | 3247 | 6,532 | 71 | 70.5/129 |
| II/III | 369 | 490 | 174 | 413 | 299 | 182 | 361 | 488 | 334 | 396 | 195 | 536 | 306 | 367 | 139 | 401 | 376 | 366 | 3110 | 3082 | 6,192 | 71 | 68.7/127 |
| III | 341 | 490 | 174 | 413 | 277 | 164 | 361 | 459 | 334 | 396 | 195 | 500 | 306 | 337 | 130 | 372 | 339 | 366 | 3013 | 2941 | 5,954 | 71 | 67.7/123 |
| III/IV | 341 | 446 | 134 | 360 | 277 | 164 | 326 | 459 | 334 | 355 | 169 | 458 | 260 | 337 | 130 | 372 | 339 | 333 | 2841 | 2753 | 5,594 | 71 | 65.8/115 |
| IV | 310 | 446 | 134 | 360 | 231 | 145 | 326 | 428 | 305 | 355 | 169 | 458 | 260 | 298 | 114 | 332 | 287 | 333 | 2685 | 2606 | 5,291 | 71 | 64.4/109 |
| IV/V | 310 | 446 | 134 | 317 | 231 | 145 | 280 | 428 | 266 | 275 | 169 | 458 | 221 | 268 | 114 | 268 | 245 | 262 | 2557 | 2280 | 4,837 | 71 | 62.8/101 |
| V | 273 | 365 | 130 | 317 | 202 | 102 | 280 | 328 | 266 | 275 | 125 | 375 | 221 | 268 | 106 | 268 | 245 | 262 | 2263 | 2145 | 4,408 | 71 | 61.1/98 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||
| White | 115 | 86 | 84 | 165 | 143 | 130 | 169 | 157 | 125 | 1,174 | 27 | 26.8/87 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 72.4 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| I/II | 71.5 | 132 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| II | 70.5 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| II/III | 68.7 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| III | 67.7 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| III/IV | 65.8 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| IV | 64.4 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| IV/V | 62.8 | 101 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| V | 61.1 | 98 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Boulder ›