TPC Colorado sits in Berthoud, Colorado, where its 18-hole championship layout is routed around the natural contours of the Lonetree, McNeil and Welch Reservoirs. The course looks out toward Longs Peak and the broader Rocky Mountain range.
The 865-acre property lies within the Heron Lakes master-planned residential community. Its large clubhouse holds two restaurants, seven private event spaces, a resort-style pool, golf simulator hitting bays and a fitness facility, while a marina on the grounds provides access to the Lonetree Lake Club.
The club is primarily private, though a limited number of starting times are set aside for non-members on a space-available basis.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | |||||
| TOUR | 624 | 238 | 395 | 518 | 624 | 370 | 457 | 194 | 468 | 377 | 496 | 438 | 773 | 273 | 580 | 140 | 495 | 531 | 3888 | 4103 | 7,991 | 72 | 77.2/138 |
| Tour/Black Combo | 624 | 213 | 395 | 518 | 567 | 370 | 457 | 167 | 439 | 377 | 496 | 438 | 722 | 248 | 540 | 140 | 495 | 531 | 3750 | 3987 | 7,737 | 72 | 76.0/136 |
| Black | 624 | 213 | 370 | 482 | 567 | 340 | 436 | 167 | 439 | 337 | 460 | 404 | 722 | 248 | 540 | 140 | 453 | 491 | 3638 | 3795 | 7,433 | 72 | 74.6/130 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 612 | 196 | 370 | 482 | 522 | 340 | 436 | 152 | 399 | 337 | 460 | 404 | 660 | 223 | 502 | 140 | 453 | 491 | 3509 | 3670 | 7,179 | 72 | 73.5/129 |
| Heron Lakes Combo | 624 | 213 | 353 | 448 | 567 | 312 | 407 | 167 | 439 | 298 | 424 | 360 | 722 | 248 | 540 | 140 | 413 | 454 | 3530 | 3599 | 7,129 | 72 | 73.0/128 |
| Gold | 612 | 196 | 353 | 448 | 522 | 312 | 407 | 152 | 399 | 298 | 424 | 360 | 660 | 223 | 502 | 140 | 413 | 454 | 3401 | 3474 | 6,875 | 72 | 71.9/127 |
| Rookery Combo | 549 | 196 | 353 | 397 | 522 | 312 | 372 | 152 | 399 | 298 | 378 | 360 | 596 | 190 | 502 | 140 | 370 | 410 | 3252 | 3244 | 6,496 | 72 | 69.8/126 |
| Northern Lights Combo | 549 | 175 | 353 | 448 | 463 | 312 | 407 | 124 | 357 | 298 | 424 | 360 | 596 | 190 | 450 | 118 | 413 | 454 | 3188 | 3303 | 6,491 | 72 | 69.7/125 |
| Blue | 549 | 175 | 324 | 397 | 463 | 280 | 372 | 124 | 357 | 267 | 378 | 321 | 596 | 190 | 450 | 118 | 370 | 410 | 3041 | 3100 | 6,141 | 72 | 68.3/121 |
| White | 481 | 125 | 293 | 363 | 428 | 258 | 366 | 116 | 328 | 239 | 333 | 288 | 539 | 158 | 406 | 113 | 330 | 370 | 2758 | 2776 | 5,534 | 72 | 65.6/108 |
| Red | 433 | 108 | 255 | 311 | 368 | 221 | 324 | 103 | 280 | 203 | 287 | 247 | 475 | 132 | 358 | 95 | 284 | 317 | 2403 | 2398 | 4,801 | 72 | 62.4/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOUR | 77.2 | 138 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 49 |
| Tour/Black Combo | 76.0 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black | 74.6 | 130 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 73.5 | 129 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Heron Lakes Combo | 73.0 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold | 71.9 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Rookery Combo | 69.8 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Northern Lights Combo | 69.7 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue | 68.3 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 65.6 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 62.4 | 98 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Longmont ›