Valley Country Club is a private club set in Centennial, Colorado, a short drive from the Denver metro area. The grounds are framed by mature trees and rolling fairways, with open views toward the Front Range.
Alongside the golf course, the club maintains practice facilities, dining, a swimming pool, and a calendar of social and family activities that runs through the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 447 | 399 | 363 | 525 | 407 | 548 | 159 | 415 | 206 | 522 | 509 | 403 | 186 | 371 | 198 | 373 | 491 | 562 | 3469 | 3615 | 7,084 | 72 | 73.2/137 |
| Championship | 485 | 399 | 363 | 499 | 407 | 548 | 126 | 415 | 206 | 495 | 509 | 403 | 186 | 371 | 198 | 340 | 491 | 562 | 3448 | 3555 | 7,036 | 70 | 73.1/135 |
| Taylor Combo | 399 | 399 | 363 | 525 | 375 | 539 | 159 | 379 | 189 | 522 | 418 | 381 | 186 | 371 | 198 | 373 | 444 | 526 | 3327 | 3419 | 6,746 | 72 | 71.6/134 |
| Gold | 399 | 367 | 355 | 499 | 375 | 539 | 138 | 379 | 189 | 509 | 418 | 381 | 171 | 348 | 189 | 349 | 444 | 526 | 3240 | 3335 | 6,575 | 72 | 71.0/130 |
| Gold/Blue | 372 | 333 | 355 | 499 | 306 | 483 | 138 | 379 | 160 | 509 | 361 | 381 | 171 | 348 | 169 | 349 | 375 | 432 | 3025 | 3095 | 6,120 | 72 | 68.5/126 |
| Blue | 372 | 333 | 305 | 486 | 306 | 483 | 126 | 347 | 160 | 495 | 361 | 372 | 146 | 340 | 169 | 340 | 375 | 432 | 2918 | 3030 | 5,948 | 72 | 67.8/123 |
| White | 260 | 328 | 302 | 462 | 303 | 420 | 102 | 312 | 157 | 418 | 339 | 285 | 103 | 333 | 150 | 252 | 345 | 429 | 2646 | 2654 | 5,300 | 72 | 64.7/113 |
| Red | 260 | 284 | 267 | 374 | 284 | 420 | 97 | 312 | 71 | 399 | 339 | 285 | 97 | 263 | 106 | 249 | 345 | 397 | 2369 | 2480 | 4,849 | 72 | 63.0/109 |
| Junior Boys | 200 | 200 | 190 | 350 | 200 | 320 | 97 | 200 | 70 | 280 | 210 | 220 | 97 | 200 | 100 | 240 | 210 | 320 | 1827 | 1877 | 3,704 | 72 | 59.8/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.2 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Championship | 73.1 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Taylor Combo | 71.6 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold | 71.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Gold/Blue | 68.5 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue | 67.8 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 64.7 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.0 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Junior Boys | 59.8 | 100 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Aurora ›