| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 356 | 424 | 371 | 314 | 109 | 287 | 505 | 179 | 313 | 188 | 341 | 399 | 309 | 212 | 292 | 559 | 329 | 389 | 2858 | 3018 | 5,876 | 70 | 69.0/128 |
| White | 349 | 374 | 349 | 305 | 104 | 277 | 498 | 150 | 306 | 173 | 335 | 345 | 287 | 200 | 283 | 545 | 321 | 380 | 2712 | 2869 | 5,581 | 70 | 67.5/123 |
| Red | 343 | 363 | 335 | 287 | 99 | 268 | 491 | 81 | 298 | 111 | 320 | 335 | 276 | 151 | 275 | 447 | 314 | 365 | 2565 | 2594 | 5,159 | 70 | 65.6/115 |
| Red/Gold | 343 | 316 | 275 | 287 | 99 | 268 | 448 | 81 | 298 | 111 | 265 | 301 | 239 | 151 | 275 | 357 | 276 | 330 | 2415 | 2305 | 4,720 | 70 | 63.4/113 |
| Gold | 304 | 316 | 275 | 240 | 94 | 194 | 448 | 81 | 235 | 75 | 265 | 301 | 239 | 101 | 242 | 357 | 276 | 330 | 2187 | 2186 | 4,373 | 70 | 61.9/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.0 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.5 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Gold | 63.4 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold | 61.9 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Aurora ›