| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 487 | 142 | 573 | 413 | 480 | 185 | 544 | 349 | 373 | 439 | 529 | 216 | 415 | 223 | 498 | 470 | 237 | 557 | 3546 | 3584 | 7,130 | 71 | 73.0/131 |
| Black/Gold | 438 | 142 | 573 | 413 | 427 | 144 | 544 | 349 | 373 | 439 | 529 | 184 | 415 | 195 | 467 | 447 | 207 | 557 | 3403 | 3440 | 6,843 | 71 | 71.3/128 |
| Gold | 438 | 129 | 556 | 388 | 427 | 144 | 532 | 331 | 364 | 391 | 507 | 184 | 403 | 195 | 467 | 447 | 207 | 534 | 3309 | 3335 | 6,644 | 71 | 70.4/126 |
| Gold/White | 422 | 129 | 556 | 376 | 405 | 144 | 532 | 331 | 322 | 391 | 491 | 161 | 403 | 195 | 449 | 429 | 177 | 534 | 3217 | 3230 | 6,447 | 71 | 69.5/122 |
| White | 422 | 115 | 539 | 376 | 405 | 126 | 519 | 325 | 322 | 370 | 491 | 161 | 391 | 165 | 449 | 429 | 177 | 523 | 3149 | 3156 | 6,305 | 71 | 68.9/119 |
| White/Red | 378 | 115 | 493 | 376 | 405 | 126 | 417 | 325 | 322 | 335 | 491 | 161 | 349 | 135 | 449 | 381 | 157 | 444 | 2957 | 2902 | 5,859 | 71 | 67.0/111 |
| Red | 378 | 101 | 493 | 293 | 389 | 109 | 417 | 281 | 284 | 335 | 443 | 103 | 349 | 135 | 371 | 381 | 157 | 444 | 2745 | 2718 | 5,463 | 71 | 65.0/108 |
| Purple | 326 | 101 | 440 | 293 | 246 | 109 | 417 | 281 | 212 | 335 | 399 | 103 | 287 | 135 | 277 | 322 | 157 | 355 | 2425 | 2370 | 4,795 | 71 | 61.8/100 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Tee #1 | 49 | 115 | 61 | 121 | 147 | 124 | 111 | 94 | 62 | 884 | 27 | 25.5/69 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.0 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Gold | 71.3 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 70.4 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold/White | 69.5 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.9 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Red | 67.0 | 111 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 65.0 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Purple | 61.8 | 100 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Aurora ›