| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 369 | 509 | 177 | 432 | 386 | 395 | 189 | 484 | 382 | 547 | 182 | 549 | 171 | 450 | 496 | 346 | 171 | 457 | 3323 | 3369 | 6,692 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
| White | 358 | 500 | 163 | 420 | 375 | 386 | 176 | 484 | 368 | 530 | 167 | 535 | 161 | 436 | 483 | 337 | 160 | 405 | 3230 | 3214 | 6,444 | 72 | 69.1/121 |
| Yellow | 346 | 490 | 148 | 409 | 365 | 376 | 162 | 393 | 355 | 453 | 148 | 454 | 151 | 344 | 417 | 329 | 149 | 356 | 3044 | 2801 | 5,845 | 72 | 66.2/110 |
| Red | 260 | 428 | 148 | 338 | 324 | 314 | 126 | 393 | 281 | 453 | 148 | 454 | 110 | 344 | 417 | 252 | 131 | 354 | 2612 | 2663 | 5,275 | 72 | 63.7/103 |
| Family Tee Gold Level II | 206 | 345 | 100 | 257 | 215 | 230 | 125 | 306 | 205 | 385 | 72 | 403 | 87 | 253 | 306 | 184 | 84 | 273 | 1989 | 2047 | 4,036 | 72 | 59.4/90 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 69.1 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Yellow | 66.2 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.7 | 103 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Family Tee Gold Level II | 59.4 | 90 | -13 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Aurora ›