Woodbridge Golf & Country Club in Woodbridge, California, is a club built around 27 holes of golf, a layout that accommodates players across a range of skill levels and handicaps.
Golf members have access to practice facilities available throughout the year, private instruction from the club's golf professionals, and a stocked pro shop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Zinfandel | 482 | 204 | 364 | 386 | 498 | 314 | 135 | 411 | 482 | 511 | 383 | 179 | 366 | 406 | 383 | 402 | 164 | 511 | 3276 | 3305 | 6,581 | 73 | 72.4/131 |
| Zin/Chard Combo | 482 | 188 | 364 | 379 | 498 | 314 | 135 | 380 | 482 | 511 | 383 | 169 | 366 | 395 | 383 | 376 | 164 | 511 | 3222 | 3258 | 6,480 | 73 | 71.9/129 |
| Chardonnay | 475 | 188 | 334 | 379 | 489 | 314 | 135 | 380 | 475 | 501 | 356 | 169 | 366 | 395 | 373 | 376 | 153 | 492 | 3169 | 3181 | 6,350 | 73 | 71.3/127 |
| Chard/S Blanc Combo | 475 | 120 | 334 | 349 | 489 | 314 | 135 | 361 | 467 | 501 | 326 | 151 | 366 | 345 | 373 | 350 | 153 | 492 | 3044 | 3057 | 6,101 | 73 | 70.2/125 |
| Sauvignon Blanc | 460 | 120 | 303 | 349 | 480 | 305 | 90 | 361 | 467 | 483 | 326 | 151 | 348 | 345 | 282 | 350 | 122 | 470 | 2935 | 2877 | 5,812 | 73 | 68.8/122 |
| S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 404 | 120 | 278 | 349 | 412 | 305 | 90 | 238 | 422 | 443 | 326 | 151 | 252 | 345 | 282 | 336 | 122 | 398 | 2618 | 2655 | 5,273 | 73 | 66.4/115 |
| Merlot | 404 | 120 | 278 | 290 | 412 | 305 | 90 | 238 | 422 | 443 | 219 | 134 | 252 | 292 | 225 | 259 | 122 | 398 | 2559 | 2344 | 4,903 | 73 | 64.5/109 |
| Syrah | 294 | 94 | 198 | 212 | 240 | 176 | 61 | 178 | 236 | 273 | 158 | 93 | 150 | 155 | 140 | 184 | 78 | 280 | 1689 | 1511 | 3,200 | 62 | 57.8/94 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Zinfandel | 482 | 166 | 416 | 200 | 353 | 527 | 213 | 360 | 402 | 482 | 204 | 364 | 386 | 498 | 314 | 135 | 411 | 482 | 3119 | 3276 | 6,395 | 72 | 72.1/129 |
| Zin/Chard Combo | 472 | 166 | 416 | 183 | 353 | 516 | 184 | 360 | 402 | 482 | 188 | 364 | 379 | 498 | 314 | 135 | 380 | 482 | 3052 | 3222 | 6,274 | 72 | 71.6/127 |
| Chardonnay | 472 | 157 | 416 | 183 | 341 | 516 | 184 | 360 | 377 | 475 | 188 | 334 | 379 | 489 | 314 | 135 | 380 | 475 | 3006 | 3169 | 6,175 | 72 | 71.1/125 |
| Chard/S Blanc Combo | 472 | 157 | 416 | 154 | 329 | 477 | 184 | 360 | 341 | 475 | 120 | 334 | 349 | 489 | 314 | 135 | 361 | 467 | 2890 | 3044 | 5,934 | 72 | 70.0/122 |
| Sauvignon Blanc | 464 | 142 | 410 | 154 | 329 | 477 | 132 | 339 | 341 | 460 | 120 | 303 | 349 | 480 | 305 | 90 | 361 | 467 | 2788 | 2935 | 5,723 | 72 | 69.1/119 |
| S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 464 | 89 | 301 | 135 | 329 | 477 | 132 | 261 | 283 | 404 | 120 | 278 | 349 | 412 | 305 | 90 | 238 | 422 | 2471 | 2618 | 5,089 | 72 | 66.1/114 |
| Merlot | 419 | 89 | 301 | 135 | 263 | 368 | 132 | 261 | 283 | 404 | 120 | 278 | 290 | 412 | 305 | 90 | 238 | 422 | 2251 | 2559 | 4,810 | 72 | 64.9/112 |
| Syrah | 247 | 89 | 140 | 96 | 182 | 312 | 88 | 189 | 174 | 294 | 94 | 198 | 212 | 240 | 176 | 61 | 178 | 236 | 1517 | 1689 | 3,206 | 64 | 58.4/94 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Zinfandel | 511 | 383 | 179 | 366 | 406 | 383 | 402 | 164 | 511 | 482 | 166 | 416 | 200 | 353 | 527 | 213 | 360 | 402 | 3305 | 3119 | 6,424 | 71 | 71.5/129 |
| Zin/Chard Combo | 511 | 383 | 169 | 366 | 395 | 383 | 376 | 164 | 511 | 472 | 166 | 416 | 183 | 353 | 516 | 184 | 360 | 402 | 3258 | 3052 | 6,310 | 71 | 70.9/128 |
| Chardonnay | 501 | 356 | 169 | 366 | 395 | 373 | 376 | 153 | 492 | 472 | 157 | 416 | 183 | 341 | 516 | 184 | 360 | 377 | 3181 | 3006 | 6,187 | 71 | 70.4/127 |
| Chard/S Blanc Combo | 501 | 326 | 151 | 366 | 345 | 373 | 350 | 153 | 470 | 472 | 140 | 416 | 154 | 329 | 516 | 184 | 360 | 341 | 3035 | 2912 | 5,949 | 71 | 69.4/124 |
| Sauvignon Blanc | 483 | 326 | 151 | 348 | 345 | 282 | 350 | 122 | 470 | 464 | 140 | 410 | 154 | 329 | 477 | 132 | 339 | 341 | 2877 | 2786 | 5,663 | 71 | 68.1/122 |
| S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 443 | 326 | 151 | 252 | 345 | 282 | 336 | 122 | 398 | 464 | 89 | 301 | 135 | 329 | 477 | 132 | 261 | 283 | 2655 | 2471 | 5,126 | 71 | 65.3/114 |
| Merlot | 443 | 219 | 134 | 252 | 292 | 225 | 259 | 122 | 398 | 419 | 89 | 301 | 135 | 263 | 368 | 132 | 261 | 283 | 2344 | 2251 | 4,595 | 71 | 62.8/106 |
| Syrah | 273 | 158 | 93 | 150 | 155 | 140 | 184 | 78 | 280 | 247 | 89 | 140 | 96 | 182 | 312 | 88 | 189 | 174 | 1511 | 1517 | 3,028 | 62 | 57.4/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake/Vineyard · Zinfandel | 72.4 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Zin/Chard Combo | 71.9 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Chardonnay | 71.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Chard/S Blanc Combo | 70.2 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Sauvignon Blanc | 68.8 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Lake/Vineyard · S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 66.4 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Merlot | 64.5 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Lake/Vineyard · Syrah | 57.8 | 94 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| River/Lake · Zinfandel | 72.1 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| River/Lake · Zin/Chard Combo | 71.6 | 127 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| River/Lake · Chardonnay | 71.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| River/Lake · Chard/S Blanc Combo | 70.0 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| River/Lake · Sauvignon Blanc | 69.1 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| River/Lake · S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 66.1 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| River/Lake · Merlot | 64.9 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| River/Lake · Syrah | 58.4 | 94 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| Vineyard/River · Zinfandel | 71.5 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Vineyard/River · Zin/Chard Combo | 70.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Vineyard/River · Chardonnay | 70.4 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Vineyard/River · Chard/S Blanc Combo | 69.4 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Vineyard/River · Sauvignon Blanc | 68.1 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Vineyard/River · S Blanc/Merlot Combo | 65.3 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Vineyard/River · Merlot | 62.8 | 106 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Vineyard/River · Syrah | 57.4 | 91 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Stockton ›