| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 386 | 433 | 325 | 501 | 160 | 426 | 214 | 367 | 547 | 539 | 185 | 367 | 192 | 336 | 358 | 355 | 493 | 415 | 3359 | 3240 | 6,599 | 72 | 72.8/139 |
| Blue | 362 | 404 | 294 | 479 | 144 | 398 | 192 | 336 | 519 | 509 | 161 | 340 | 162 | 317 | 335 | 328 | 461 | 384 | 3128 | 2997 | 6,125 | 72 | 70.6/131 |
| White | 329 | 376 | 258 | 439 | 134 | 369 | 164 | 320 | 481 | 470 | 132 | 311 | 133 | 295 | 306 | 301 | 432 | 345 | 2870 | 2725 | 5,595 | 72 | 68.0/125 |
| White/Red Combo | 329 | 325 | 258 | 404 | 96 | 369 | 139 | 320 | 438 | 426 | 132 | 311 | 111 | 295 | 274 | 278 | 432 | 345 | 2678 | 2604 | 5,282 | 72 | 66.6/120 |
| Red | 300 | 325 | 231 | 404 | 96 | 343 | 139 | 298 | 438 | 426 | 110 | 281 | 111 | 275 | 274 | 278 | 379 | 318 | 2574 | 2452 | 5,026 | 72 | 65.8/111 |
| Yellow | 185 | 187 | 154 | 273 | 60 | 213 | 81 | 164 | 179 | 276 | 77 | 160 | 62 | 150 | 197 | 218 | 254 | 220 | 1496 | 1614 | 3,110 | 63 | 57.5/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.8 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.0 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.6 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 65.8 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Yellow | 57.5 | 93 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Santa Rosa ›