
North Ranch Country Club is a private club in Westlake Village, California, offering golf and tennis to its members and their families.
With roughly five decades of history behind it, the club has evolved over the years in response to changing trends in country club life, growing its membership and its range of activities within the Westlake Village community.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Oak Leaf | 462 | 415 | 228 | 581 | 415 | 493 | 382 | 235 | 386 | 470 | 415 | 201 | 467 | 346 | 400 | 189 | 511 | 413 | 3597 | 3412 | 7,009 | 71 | 74.9/137 |
| I I | 434 | 407 | 216 | 555 | 408 | 487 | 366 | 214 | 386 | 447 | 379 | 188 | 426 | 325 | 388 | 175 | 498 | 398 | 3473 | 3224 | 6,697 | 71 | 73.5/133 |
| Players | 434 | 407 | 181 | 517 | 408 | 471 | 366 | 164 | 361 | 437 | 379 | 165 | 426 | 325 | 370 | 152 | 498 | 398 | 3309 | 3150 | 6,434 | 71 | 72.4/130 |
| I I I | 414 | 382 | 181 | 517 | 383 | 471 | 342 | 164 | 361 | 437 | 362 | 165 | 360 | 298 | 370 | 152 | 482 | 385 | 3215 | 3011 | 6,201 | 71 | 71.2/127 |
| I V | 391 | 349 | 164 | 492 | 360 | 452 | 319 | 132 | 346 | 420 | 228 | 154 | 311 | 276 | 346 | 133 | 413 | 352 | 3005 | 2633 | 5,638 | 71 | 68.5/121 |
| V | 342 | 307 | 135 | 460 | 305 | 390 | 285 | 86 | 303 | 363 | 195 | 122 | 251 | 236 | 281 | 94 | 340 | 308 | 2613 | 2190 | 4,803 | 71 | 64.8/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Oak Leaf | 315 | 402 | 532 | 192 | 421 | 485 | 401 | 186 | 431 | 462 | 415 | 228 | 581 | 415 | 493 | 382 | 235 | 386 | 3365 | 3597 | 6,962 | 72 | 74.5/137 |
| I I | 277 | 392 | 515 | 183 | 362 | 471 | 364 | 165 | 422 | 434 | 407 | 216 | 555 | 408 | 487 | 366 | 214 | 386 | 3151 | 3473 | 6,624 | 72 | 72.9/133 |
| Players | 277 | 392 | 515 | 183 | 362 | 471 | 352 | 145 | 362 | 434 | 407 | 181 | 517 | 408 | 471 | 366 | 164 | 361 | 3059 | 3309 | 6,343 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
| I I I | 243 | 352 | 485 | 163 | 331 | 435 | 352 | 145 | 362 | 414 | 382 | 181 | 517 | 383 | 471 | 342 | 164 | 361 | 2868 | 3215 | 6,058 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| I V | 231 | 330 | 450 | 152 | 294 | 402 | 325 | 130 | 332 | 391 | 349 | 164 | 492 | 360 | 452 | 319 | 132 | 346 | 2646 | 3005 | 5,651 | 72 | 68.4/122 |
| V | 197 | 252 | 317 | 129 | 241 | 383 | 271 | 106 | 239 | 342 | 307 | 135 | 460 | 305 | 390 | 285 | 86 | 303 | 2135 | 2613 | 4,748 | 72 | 64.3/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Oak Leaf | 470 | 415 | 201 | 467 | 346 | 400 | 189 | 511 | 413 | 315 | 402 | 532 | 192 | 421 | 485 | 401 | 186 | 431 | 3412 | 3365 | 6,777 | 71 | 73.8/135 |
| I I | 447 | 379 | 188 | 426 | 325 | 388 | 175 | 498 | 398 | 277 | 392 | 515 | 183 | 362 | 471 | 364 | 165 | 422 | 3224 | 3151 | 6,375 | 71 | 72.0/131 |
| Players | 437 | 379 | 165 | 426 | 325 | 370 | 152 | 498 | 398 | 277 | 392 | 515 | 183 | 362 | 471 | 352 | 145 | 362 | 3150 | 3059 | 6,209 | 71 | 71.2/129 |
| I I I | 437 | 362 | 165 | 360 | 298 | 370 | 152 | 482 | 385 | 243 | 352 | 485 | 163 | 331 | 435 | 352 | 145 | 362 | 3011 | 2868 | 5,879 | 71 | 69.7/125 |
| I V | 420 | 228 | 154 | 311 | 276 | 346 | 133 | 413 | 352 | 231 | 330 | 450 | 152 | 294 | 402 | 325 | 130 | 332 | 2633 | 2646 | 5,279 | 71 | 66.9/119 |
| V | 363 | 195 | 122 | 251 | 236 | 281 | 94 | 340 | 308 | 197 | 252 | 317 | 129 | 241 | 383 | 271 | 106 | 239 | 2190 | 2135 | 4,325 | 71 | 62.7/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes/Valley · Oak Leaf | 74.9 | 137 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Lakes/Valley · I I | 73.5 | 133 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Lakes/Valley · Players | 72.4 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Lakes/Valley · I I I | 71.2 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Lakes/Valley · I V | 68.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Lakes/Valley · V | 64.8 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Oaks/Lakes · Oak Leaf | 74.5 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Oaks/Lakes · I I | 72.9 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Oaks/Lakes · Players | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Oaks/Lakes · I I I | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Oaks/Lakes · I V | 68.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Oaks/Lakes · V | 64.3 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Valley/Oaks · Oak Leaf | 73.8 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Valley/Oaks · I I | 72.0 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Valley/Oaks · Players | 71.2 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Valley/Oaks · I I I | 69.7 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Valley/Oaks · I V | 66.9 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Valley/Oaks · V | 62.7 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Westlake Village ›Top courses near Oxnard ›