
Hiddenbrooke Golf Club is a public course in Vallejo, California, laid out as an Arnold Palmer Signature design. The routing makes use of the surrounding terrain, with dramatic elevation changes throughout the round.
The club also includes a clubhouse serving golfers before and after play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | |||||
| Palmer | 385 | 481 | 153 | 351 | 584 | 205 | 327 | 434 | 388 | 399 | 409 | 481 | 149 | 426 | 200 | 508 | 202 | 537 | 3308 | 3311 | 6,619 | 72 | 73.1/142 |
| Blue | 362 | 469 | 132 | 324 | 536 | 171 | 314 | 395 | 372 | 357 | 381 | 460 | 149 | 397 | 178 | 488 | 179 | 524 | 3075 | 3113 | 6,188 | 72 | 70.4/139 |
| Blue/White Combo | 311 | 420 | 132 | 324 | 536 | 162 | 314 | 367 | 372 | 340 | 381 | 460 | 149 | 379 | 178 | 463 | 155 | 481 | 2938 | 2986 | 5,924 | 72 | 69.4/136 |
| White | 311 | 420 | 113 | 295 | 505 | 162 | 281 | 367 | 345 | 340 | 370 | 422 | 126 | 379 | 163 | 463 | 155 | 481 | 2799 | 2899 | 5,698 | 72 | 68.2/133 |
| Gold | 276 | 386 | 92 | 284 | 467 | 134 | 260 | 342 | 320 | 260 | 338 | 401 | 103 | 332 | 139 | 438 | 125 | 445 | 2561 | 2581 | 5,142 | 72 | 66.2/119 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 276 | 362 | 92 | 284 | 467 | 112 | 260 | 342 | 299 | 260 | 338 | 358 | 82 | 332 | 139 | 400 | 95 | 422 | 2494 | 2426 | 4,920 | 72 | 65.6/114 |
| Red | 213 | 362 | 73 | 255 | 442 | 112 | 244 | 342 | 299 | 260 | 275 | 358 | 82 | 266 | 113 | 400 | 95 | 422 | 2342 | 2271 | 4,613 | 72 | 64.5/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer | 73.1 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 139 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.4 | 136 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.2 | 133 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 66.2 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 65.6 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.5 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Vallejo ›