
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 503 | 390 | 174 | 406 | 529 | 378 | 362 | 190 | 411 | 531 | 174 | 429 | 426 | 170 | 368 | 414 | 553 | 447 | 3343 | 3512 | 6,855 | 72 | 73.1/128 |
| White | 484 | 367 | 152 | 394 | 517 | 349 | 350 | 168 | 391 | 512 | 147 | 411 | 406 | 140 | 349 | 398 | 529 | 428 | 3172 | 3320 | 6,492 | 72 | 71.6/122 |
| Gold | 464 | 348 | 136 | 356 | 454 | 327 | 338 | 156 | 376 | 410 | 117 | 348 | 348 | 118 | 335 | 328 | 431 | 413 | 2955 | 2848 | 5,803 | 72 | 68.6/114 |
| Red | 464 | 348 | 136 | 356 | 454 | 248 | 338 | 129 | 288 | 410 | 117 | 348 | 348 | 118 | 266 | 328 | 431 | 413 | 2761 | 2779 | 5,540 | 72 | 67.3/111 |
| Red (short #18) | 464 | 348 | 136 | 356 | 454 | 248 | 338 | 129 | 288 | 410 | 117 | 348 | 348 | 118 | 266 | 328 | 431 | 328 | 2761 | 2694 | 5,455 | 72 | 66.9/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.1 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.6 | 122 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.6 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 67.3 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red (short #18) | 66.9 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Vacaville ›