
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Nicklaus | 487 | 429 | 466 | 188 | 438 | 389 | 208 | 406 | 555 | 212 | 606 | 458 | 145 | 559 | 394 | 435 | 205 | 432 | 3566 | 3446 | 7,012 | 71 | 74.7/140 |
| Player's | 487 | 415 | 446 | 188 | 417 | 389 | 184 | 406 | 524 | 198 | 606 | 405 | 145 | 526 | 394 | 424 | 205 | 389 | 3456 | 3292 | 6,748 | 71 | 73.4/137 |
| Championship | 474 | 415 | 446 | 165 | 417 | 328 | 184 | 397 | 524 | 198 | 561 | 405 | 135 | 526 | 363 | 424 | 162 | 389 | 3350 | 3163 | 6,513 | 71 | 72.3/133 |
| Members' | 474 | 390 | 416 | 165 | 397 | 328 | 156 | 397 | 502 | 175 | 561 | 374 | 135 | 499 | 363 | 397 | 162 | 363 | 3225 | 3029 | 6,254 | 71 | 71.1/129 |
| Regular | 442 | 390 | 416 | 145 | 397 | 301 | 156 | 382 | 502 | 175 | 529 | 374 | 112 | 499 | 347 | 397 | 144 | 363 | 3131 | 2940 | 6,071 | 71 | 70.3/127 |
| White/Gold | 442 | 349 | 391 | 145 | 271 | 301 | 156 | 382 | 470 | 175 | 469 | 319 | 112 | 463 | 320 | 366 | 144 | 363 | 2907 | 2731 | 5,638 | 71 | 68.3/122 |
| Regular Forward | 413 | 349 | 391 | 145 | 271 | 301 | 156 | 364 | 470 | 175 | 469 | 319 | 112 | 463 | 320 | 366 | 144 | 334 | 2860 | 2702 | 5,562 | 71 | 68.0/121 |
| Forward | 382 | 325 | 355 | 137 | 271 | 274 | 140 | 338 | 421 | 100 | 469 | 319 | 102 | 463 | 320 | 302 | 122 | 334 | 2643 | 2531 | 5,174 | 71 | 66.2/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklaus | 74.7 | 140 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| Player's | 73.4 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Championship | 72.3 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Members' | 71.1 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Regular | 70.3 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 68.3 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Regular Forward | 68.0 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Forward | 66.2 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Santa Ana ›