Temecula Creek Golf Club sits in the Inland Empire, roughly halfway between Los Angeles and San Diego and a short drive from the Temecula wine country. The resort property features three nine-hole courses, giving golfers a range of combinations and challenges suited to varying skill levels.
The facility includes a golf academy staffed by PGA instructors, with lessons available for players at any stage of development. The surrounding terrain and scenery form a quiet backdrop for both practice sessions and rounds.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Tips | 372 | 185 | 367 | 600 | 412 | 436 | 245 | 545 | 370 | 363 | 346 | 395 | 316 | 180 | 411 | 354 | 169 | 520 | 3532 | 3054 | 6,586 | 71 | 72.9/136 |
| Black | 352 | 161 | 351 | 536 | 386 | 390 | 181 | 517 | 353 | 357 | 330 | 373 | 309 | 160 | 388 | 335 | 149 | 505 | 3227 | 2906 | 6,133 | 71 | 70.6/131 |
| Black/Sage | 352 | 150 | 351 | 492 | 349 | 367 | 163 | 517 | 353 | 350 | 330 | 335 | 309 | 160 | 321 | 335 | 132 | 480 | 3094 | 2752 | 5,846 | 71 | 69.1/127 |
| Sage | 333 | 150 | 323 | 492 | 349 | 367 | 163 | 453 | 334 | 350 | 311 | 335 | 299 | 143 | 321 | 305 | 132 | 480 | 2964 | 2676 | 5,640 | 71 | 67.9/124 |
| Sage/Autumn | 333 | 131 | 269 | 429 | 301 | 367 | 110 | 453 | 334 | 350 | 311 | 325 | 299 | 143 | 246 | 305 | 76 | 378 | 2727 | 2433 | 5,160 | 71 | 65.7/119 |
| Autumn | 256 | 131 | 269 | 429 | 301 | 345 | 110 | 414 | 256 | 315 | 249 | 325 | 275 | 103 | 246 | 260 | 76 | 378 | 2511 | 2227 | 4,738 | 71 | 64.1/115 |
| Autumn/Forest | 244 | 115 | 269 | 375 | 265 | 345 | 110 | 380 | 256 | 275 | 249 | 220 | 275 | 103 | 195 | 260 | 70 | 378 | 2359 | 2025 | 4,384 | 71 | 62.7/111 |
| Forest | 244 | 115 | 225 | 375 | 265 | 261 | 96 | 380 | 230 | 275 | 233 | 220 | 220 | 90 | 195 | 220 | 70 | 340 | 2191 | 1863 | 4,054 | 71 | 61.2/107 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Tips | 330 | 547 | 175 | 400 | 445 | 215 | 517 | 420 | 397 | 372 | 185 | 367 | 600 | 412 | 436 | 245 | 545 | 370 | 3446 | 3532 | 6,978 | 72 | 74.5/132 |
| Black | 320 | 505 | 155 | 390 | 385 | 208 | 500 | 405 | 375 | 352 | 161 | 351 | 536 | 386 | 390 | 181 | 517 | 353 | 3243 | 3227 | 6,470 | 72 | 72.1/127 |
| Black/Sage | 320 | 475 | 140 | 385 | 385 | 175 | 500 | 363 | 375 | 352 | 150 | 351 | 492 | 349 | 367 | 163 | 517 | 353 | 3118 | 3094 | 6,212 | 72 | 70.8/124 |
| Sage | 300 | 475 | 140 | 385 | 365 | 175 | 438 | 363 | 333 | 333 | 150 | 323 | 492 | 349 | 367 | 163 | 453 | 334 | 2974 | 2964 | 5,938 | 72 | 69.5/121 |
| Sage/Autumn | 300 | 475 | 113 | 350 | 365 | 145 | 438 | 335 | 333 | 333 | 131 | 269 | 429 | 301 | 367 | 110 | 453 | 334 | 2854 | 2727 | 5,581 | 72 | 67.8/117 |
| Autumn | 280 | 455 | 113 | 350 | 321 | 145 | 397 | 335 | 306 | 256 | 131 | 269 | 429 | 301 | 345 | 110 | 414 | 256 | 2702 | 2511 | 5,213 | 72 | 66.0/113 |
| Autumn/Forest | 250 | 455 | 103 | 270 | 321 | 120 | 397 | 290 | 306 | 244 | 115 | 269 | 375 | 265 | 345 | 110 | 380 | 256 | 2512 | 2359 | 4,871 | 72 | 64.4/109 |
| Forest | 250 | 420 | 103 | 270 | 250 | 120 | 340 | 290 | 259 | 244 | 115 | 225 | 375 | 265 | 261 | 96 | 380 | 230 | 2302 | 2191 | 4,493 | 72 | 62.6/105 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Tips | 363 | 346 | 395 | 316 | 180 | 411 | 354 | 169 | 520 | 330 | 547 | 175 | 400 | 445 | 215 | 517 | 420 | 397 | 3054 | 3446 | 6,500 | 71 | 72.4/135 |
| Black | 357 | 330 | 373 | 309 | 160 | 388 | 335 | 149 | 505 | 320 | 505 | 155 | 390 | 385 | 208 | 500 | 405 | 375 | 2906 | 3243 | 6,149 | 71 | 70.9/131 |
| Black/Sage | 350 | 330 | 335 | 309 | 160 | 321 | 335 | 132 | 480 | 320 | 475 | 140 | 385 | 385 | 175 | 500 | 363 | 375 | 2752 | 3118 | 5,870 | 71 | 69.7/128 |
| Sage | 350 | 311 | 335 | 299 | 143 | 321 | 305 | 132 | 480 | 300 | 475 | 140 | 385 | 365 | 175 | 438 | 363 | 333 | 2676 | 2974 | 5,650 | 71 | 68.6/126 |
| Sage/Autumn | 350 | 311 | 325 | 299 | 143 | 246 | 305 | 76 | 378 | 300 | 475 | 113 | 350 | 365 | 145 | 438 | 335 | 333 | 2433 | 2854 | 5,287 | 71 | 66.7/121 |
| Autumn | 315 | 249 | 325 | 275 | 103 | 246 | 260 | 76 | 378 | 280 | 455 | 113 | 350 | 321 | 145 | 397 | 335 | 306 | 2227 | 2702 | 4,929 | 71 | 64.9/117 |
| Autumn/Forest | 275 | 249 | 220 | 275 | 103 | 195 | 260 | 70 | 378 | 250 | 455 | 103 | 270 | 321 | 120 | 397 | 290 | 306 | 2025 | 2512 | 4,537 | 71 | 63.3/113 |
| Forest | 275 | 233 | 220 | 220 | 90 | 195 | 220 | 70 | 340 | 250 | 420 | 103 | 270 | 250 | 120 | 340 | 290 | 259 | 1863 | 2302 | 4,165 | 71 | 61.6/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creek/Stone House · Tips | 72.9 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Creek/Stone House · Black | 70.6 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Creek/Stone House · Black/Sage | 69.1 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Creek/Stone House · Sage | 67.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Creek/Stone House · Sage/Autumn | 65.7 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Creek/Stone House · Autumn | 64.1 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Creek/Stone House · Autumn/Forest | 62.7 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Creek/Stone House · Forest | 61.2 | 107 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Oaks/Creek · Tips | 74.5 | 132 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Oaks/Creek · Black | 72.1 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Oaks/Creek · Black/Sage | 70.8 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Oaks/Creek · Sage | 69.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Oaks/Creek · Sage/Autumn | 67.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Oaks/Creek · Autumn | 66.0 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Oaks/Creek · Autumn/Forest | 64.4 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Oaks/Creek · Forest | 62.6 | 105 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Tips | 72.4 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Black | 70.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Black/Sage | 69.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Sage | 68.6 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Sage/Autumn | 66.7 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Autumn | 64.9 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Autumn/Forest | 63.3 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Stone House/Oaks · Forest | 61.6 | 109 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Temecula ›