The Reserve at Spanos Park is a links-style golf course in Stockton, California, designed by Andy Raugust.
The layout sits against a backdrop of Mt. Diablo, with open views that take in sunrises and sunsets over the surrounding landscape. Set apart from the surrounding city, the course offers a secluded setting for a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 348 | 575 | 452 | 180 | 433 | 537 | 437 | 237 | 403 | 415 | 538 | 422 | 163 | 455 | 179 | 530 | 475 | 394 | 3602 | 3571 | 7,173 | 72 | 74.9/139 |
| Gold | 348 | 548 | 431 | 180 | 413 | 537 | 437 | 201 | 403 | 386 | 517 | 376 | 162 | 418 | 179 | 530 | 439 | 394 | 3498 | 3401 | 6,899 | 72 | 73.7/136 |
| Blue | 325 | 523 | 400 | 159 | 383 | 515 | 406 | 182 | 390 | 366 | 495 | 350 | 147 | 397 | 166 | 510 | 409 | 374 | 3283 | 3214 | 6,497 | 72 | 71.7/131 |
| Blue/White Combo | 325 | 499 | 370 | 159 | 352 | 515 | 371 | 182 | 364 | 366 | 495 | 321 | 147 | 370 | 150 | 510 | 367 | 352 | 3137 | 3078 | 6,215 | 72 | 70.3/130 |
| White | 298 | 499 | 370 | 135 | 352 | 490 | 371 | 162 | 364 | 343 | 471 | 321 | 116 | 370 | 150 | 484 | 367 | 352 | 3041 | 2974 | 6,015 | 72 | 69.4/129 |
| White/Green Combo | 298 | 434 | 370 | 135 | 308 | 419 | 371 | 141 | 323 | 311 | 417 | 321 | 116 | 304 | 150 | 420 | 335 | 352 | 2799 | 2726 | 5,525 | 72 | 67.0/121 |
| Green | 265 | 434 | 327 | 106 | 308 | 419 | 313 | 141 | 323 | 311 | 417 | 283 | 103 | 304 | 129 | 420 | 335 | 308 | 2636 | 2610 | 5,246 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.9 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Gold | 73.7 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.4 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Green Combo | 67.0 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Green | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Stockton ›