
The Fountaingrove Club is a private, member-owned club in Santa Rosa, with an 18-hole golf course set in the hills of Sonoma County.
Alongside the course, the club offers fitness facilities and a dining program for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | |||||
| Black | 302 | 399 | 390 | 505 | 146 | 401 | 371 | 603 | 169 | 388 | 560 | 177 | 401 | 545 | 387 | 433 | 208 | 377 | 3286 | 3476 | 6,835 | 72 | 73.4/135 |
| Black/Green Combo | 375 | 377 | 368 | 505 | 146 | 380 | 371 | 580 | 169 | 388 | 560 | 158 | 373 | 528 | 359 | 433 | 208 | 377 | 3271 | 3384 | 6,655 | 72 | 72.4/133 |
| Green | 302 | 377 | 368 | 489 | 128 | 380 | 339 | 580 | 149 | 369 | 533 | 158 | 373 | 528 | 359 | 370 | 200 | 358 | 3112 | 3248 | 6,411 | 72 | 71.7/130 |
| Green/White Combo | 353 | 350 | 368 | 489 | 128 | 349 | 314 | 538 | 149 | 369 | 488 | 158 | 373 | 505 | 359 | 345 | 162 | 331 | 3038 | 3090 | 6,128 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| White | 302 | 350 | 342 | 473 | 108 | 349 | 314 | 538 | 136 | 313 | 488 | 149 | 350 | 505 | 342 | 345 | 162 | 331 | 2912 | 2985 | 5,930 | 72 | 69.5/127 |
| White/Gold Combo | 302 | 350 | 342 | 430 | 108 | 310 | 314 | 485 | 112 | 313 | 424 | 121 | 350 | 471 | 342 | 308 | 120 | 331 | 2753 | 2780 | 5,533 | 72 | 67.4/122 |
| Gold | 302 | 322 | 322 | 430 | 92 | 310 | 292 | 485 | 112 | 286 | 424 | 121 | 320 | 471 | 307 | 308 | 120 | 307 | 2667 | 2664 | 5,331 | 72 | 66.4/119 |
| Orange | 302 | 237 | 322 | 430 | 92 | 241 | 292 | 411 | 112 | 286 | 424 | 121 | 320 | 310 | 307 | 308 | 64 | 252 | 2439 | 2392 | 4,831 | 71 | 63.7/113 |
| Burgundy | 186 | 237 | 181 | 263 | 45 | 197 | 156 | 182 | 69 | 176 | 185 | 67 | 159 | 280 | 213 | 197 | 49 | 156 | 1516 | 1482 | 2,998 | 58 | 57.3/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Green Combo | 72.4 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Green | 71.7 | 130 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green/White Combo | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.5 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Gold Combo | 67.4 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 66.4 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Orange | 63.7 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Burgundy | 57.3 | 93 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Santa Rosa ›