| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 502 | 336 | 168 | 331 | 170 | 379 | 367 | 131 | 404 | 583 | 165 | 350 | 311 | 341 | 172 | 406 | 507 | 426 | 2788 | 3261 | 6,049 | 70 | 70.6/132 |
| White | 482 | 315 | 150 | 308 | 154 | 361 | 344 | 119 | 381 | 554 | 153 | 338 | 296 | 309 | 156 | 373 | 464 | 402 | 2614 | 3045 | 5,659 | 70 | 68.7/127 |
| Combo | 463 | 315 | 124 | 308 | 154 | 361 | 344 | 114 | 360 | 508 | 127 | 338 | 296 | 309 | 140 | 352 | 441 | 373 | 2543 | 2884 | 5,427 | 70 | 67.6/124 |
| Red | 428 | 298 | 109 | 291 | 132 | 320 | 325 | 97 | 360 | 451 | 127 | 320 | 278 | 239 | 140 | 352 | 441 | 373 | 2360 | 2721 | 5,081 | 70 | 66.3/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 132 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 68.7 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Combo | 67.6 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Red | 66.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Santa Cruz ›