La Cumbre Country Club is a private membership club in Santa Barbara, California, built around its golf course.
Beyond golf, the club's facilities include six plexi-pave championship tennis courts, an aquatics area, and a fitness center. Dining options range from lunch to casual and formal dinner, with several outdoor dining spots, and the club hosts a variety of special events for members, their families and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 415 | 356 | 392 | 378 | 159 | 528 | 159 | 401 | 473 | 494 | 161 | 525 | 225 | 412 | 402 | 426 | 163 | 425 | 3261 | 3233 | 6,494 | 71 | 72.0/129 |
| Blue/White | 415 | 335 | 392 | 378 | 150 | 517 | 159 | 395 | 473 | 494 | 161 | 475 | 194 | 412 | 352 | 404 | 163 | 425 | 3214 | 3080 | 6,294 | 71 | 71.1/127 |
| White | 401 | 335 | 372 | 341 | 150 | 517 | 151 | 395 | 460 | 480 | 140 | 475 | 194 | 385 | 352 | 404 | 158 | 377 | 3122 | 2965 | 6,087 | 71 | 70.1/124 |
| White/Gold | 387 | 335 | 357 | 322 | 150 | 517 | 151 | 328 | 460 | 453 | 140 | 452 | 134 | 350 | 352 | 404 | 158 | 325 | 3007 | 2768 | 5,775 | 72 | 68.4/119 |
| Gold | 387 | 315 | 357 | 322 | 110 | 506 | 125 | 328 | 448 | 453 | 132 | 452 | 134 | 350 | 338 | 404 | 136 | 325 | 2898 | 2724 | 5,622 | 72 | 67.7/118 |
| Gold/Green | 327 | 315 | 290 | 268 | 110 | 448 | 125 | 328 | 365 | 354 | 132 | 452 | 134 | 265 | 338 | 404 | 110 | 289 | 2576 | 2478 | 5,054 | 72 | 64.9/112 |
| Green | 327 | 268 | 290 | 268 | 75 | 448 | 87 | 293 | 365 | 354 | 106 | 401 | 77 | 265 | 264 | 303 | 110 | 289 | 2421 | 2169 | 4,590 | 72 | 62.6/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.0 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.1 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 68.4 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 67.7 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Green | 64.9 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Green | 62.6 | 107 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Santa Barbara ›